Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Manyberries, Alberta

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Manyberries, Alberta. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Manyberries, Alberta with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 9,0295,611
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 8,4585,256
AlgiersAlgeria 8,4575,255
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 8,6925,401
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 10,6306,605
AzulArgentina 10,7726,694
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 14,3138,894
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,8129,825
Alice SpringsAustralia 13,8278,592
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 13,9098,643
AmberleyAustralia 12,7667,933
AgdamAzerbaijan 9,8586,126
AstaraAzerbaijan 10,0686,257
AimoresBrazil 10,2316,358
AlagoinhasBrazil 9,7686,070
AltamiraBrazil 8,0565,006
Alto TapajosBrazil 8,1035,035
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 10,3396,425
ApodiBrazil 9,2445,744
AracajuBrazil 9,7516,059
AracuaiBrazil 9,9366,174
AragarcasBrazil 9,2145,726
AraxaBrazil 9,8706,133
Arco VerdeBrazil 9,5335,924
Abbotsford, BcCanada 866538
Agassiz, BcCanada 820510
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 2,5181,564
Alert Bay, BcCanada 4,0132,494
Alert, NunavutCanada 4,0292,504
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 1,551964
Atikokan, OnCanada 1,373853
AbecheChad 11,5427,173
AntofagastaChile 8,9915,587
AricaChile 8,4845,272
AltaiChina 9,0995,654
Aepto.San LuisColombia 6,2163,862
Antonio NarinoColombia 6,1733,836
AraucaColombia 5,9673,708
AltamiraDominican Republic 4,8022,984
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 4,9323,065
AzuaDominican Republic 4,9083,050
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 10,2636,378
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 10,4956,522
AswanEgypt 11,1116,905
AsyutEgypt 10,7256,665
AcajutlaEl Salvador 4,3802,721
AsmaraEritrea 12,2457,609
AssabEritrea 12,6167,840
Addis AbabaEthiopia 12,8938,012
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 8,2855,149
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 7,1224,425
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 18,60111,559
AccraGhana 10,9816,824
AlexandroupolisGreece 9,1385,678
AthensGreece 9,3305,798
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 9,3585,815
AasiaatGreenland 3,7502,330
AmmassalikGreenland 4,4252,750
AputiteqGreenland 4,5982,857
AkureyriIceland 5,2633,271
AgraIndia 11,4917,141
AhmedabadIndia 11,9837,446
AkolaIndia 12,2167,591
AllahabadIndia 11,6367,231
AmritsarIndia 11,0216,848
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 12,5517,800
AbadanIran 10,9286,791
ArakIran 10,5616,563
AlbengaItaly 8,0635,011
AlgheroItaly 8,3765,205
AmendolaItaly 8,6465,373
AnconaItaly 8,3545,191
ArezzoItaly 8,2925,153
AbidjanIvory Coast 10,7506,680
AdiakeIvory Coast 10,7906,705
AbashiriJapan 7,3754,583
AburatsuJapan 9,1575,690
AikawaJapan 8,2095,101
AjiroJapan 8,4175,230
AkitaJapan 7,9624,948
AkuneJapan 9,1825,706
AomoriJapan 7,8324,867
AsahikawaJapan 7,5014,661
AsosanJapan 9,0585,629
AmmanJordan 10,4046,465
AlmatyKazakhstan 9,7216,041
AinaziLatvia 7,4224,612
AnalalavaMadagascar 15,6999,755
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 15,8249,833
AntananarivoMadagascar 16,11010,011
AntsirananaMadagascar 15,5249,647
AtarMauritania 8,8155,478
AgalegaMauritius 15,5449,660
AcapulcoMexico 3,7272,316
AayanbulagMongolia 8,9965,590
AltaiMongolia 9,0855,645
ArvaikheerMongolia 8,9335,551
AgadirMorocco 8,2295,113
AmsterdamNetherlands 7,2284,492
AlexandraNew Zealand 13,0388,102
ApplebyNew Zealand 12,5137,776
ArapuniNew Zealand 12,1047,521
ArdmoreNew Zealand 12,0587,493
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 12,8007,954
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 12,7037,894
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 12,0657,497
Auckland CityNew Zealand 12,0567,492
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 12,0557,491
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 12,0557,491
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 12,0557,491
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 12,0557,491
AltagraciaNicaragua 4,7642,960
AgadezNiger 10,5036,526
AsuncionParaguay 9,7856,081
ArequipaPeru 8,2255,111
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 10,9256,789
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 8,4755,267
AradRomania 8,4425,246
AjanRussia 6,6854,154
AldanRussia 7,0054,353
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 8,7975,467
AleksandrovskoeRussia 7,8114,854
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 6,9374,311
AnadyrRussia 4,4052,738
ArkhangelskRussia 7,1334,433
ArmavirRussia 9,1945,714
AstrakhanRussia 9,2045,720
Apia, UpoluSamoa 9,2105,723
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 7,2474,504
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 7,9804,959
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 8,1075,037
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 8,1295,052
Abu HamedSudan 11,5847,198
Abu Na’AmaSudan 12,3117,650
AqiqSudan 11,9117,402
ArbaatSudan 11,6997,270
AromaSudan 12,0807,506
AtbaraSudan 11,7987,331
Abu KamalSyria 10,3056,404
AleppoSyria 10,0086,219
AranyaprathetThailand 12,3177,654
AtakpameTogo 10,8956,770
AdanaTurkey 9,8646,129
AfyonTurkey 9,5205,916
AnkaraTurkey 9,4795,890
AntalyaTurkey 9,7186,039
AshgabatTurkmenistan 10,2726,383
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 6,4924,034
AberporthUk 6,7684,206
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 6,7724,208
Aj-PetriUkraine 9,0585,628
Askanija NovaUkraine 8,8455,496
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 11,7047,273
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 11,7017,271
ArtigasUruguay 10,3296,418
Aberdeen, MsUsa 2,4371,514
Aberdeen, SdUsa 995618
Aberdeen, WaUsa 1,019633
Abilene, TxUsa 2,0621,282
Ada, MnUsa 1,027638
Adrian, MiUsa 2,1931,363
Aiken, ScUsa 2,8771,788
Akron, OhUsa 2,4391,516
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 1,351839
Albany, GaUsa 2,9091,808
Albany, New YorkUsa 2,8921,797
Albert Lea, MnUsa 1,441896
Albion, NeUsa 1,250777
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 1,597992
Aledo, IlUsa 1,7681,099
Alexandria, SdUsa 1,108689
Algona, IaUsa 1,437893
Alice, TxUsa 2,5781,602
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 2,8861,794
Alliance, NeUsa 986612
Alma, MiUsa 2,0681,285
Alpena, MichiganUsa 2,0741,289
Alpine, TexasUsa 2,1611,343
Amarillo, TexasUsa 1,7011,057
Amherst, MaUsa 2,9891,857
Amite, LaUsa 2,6441,643
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 2,7871,732
Anderson, InUsa 2,1741,351
Anderson, ScUsa 2,7331,699
Angelica, NyUsa 2,6261,632
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 2,1931,363
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 1,578981
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 3,0411,890
Arcadia, FlUsa 3,4632,152
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 2,7311,697
Ashland, WiUsa 1,462908
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 1,056656
Atchison, KsUsa 1,6131,002
Athens, GaUsa 2,7941,736
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 2,7481,707
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 3,0191,876
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 5,1053,172
Auburn, NeUsa 1,526948
Augusta, GaUsa 2,9281,820
Augusta, MtUsa 262163
Aurora, IlUsa 1,9101,187
Austin, TxUsa 2,3531,462
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 9,7436,054
AndizanUzbekistan 10,0216,227
AcariguaVenezuela 5,8213,617
AdenYemen 12,7187,903


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -