Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Manyberries, Alberta

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Manyberries, Alberta. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Manyberries, Alberta with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 10,6816,637
BustAfghanistan 11,0316,855
BatnaAlgeria 8,7095,412
BecharAlgeria 8,5915,338
BejaiaAlgeria 8,5565,317
Beni AbbesAlgeria 8,7135,414
BiskraAlgeria 8,7625,445
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 9,4175,852
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 13,1948,199
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 13,3578,300
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 13,3558,299
Base OrcadasAntarctica 13,5528,421
ByrdAntarctica 14,3708,930
Bahia BlancaArgentina 10,8606,749
BarilocheArgentina 10,7496,680
Buenos AiresArgentina 10,6286,604
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 13,4288,344
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 12,7187,903
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,1908,818
BrestBelarus 7,9544,943
BrusselsBelgium 7,3004,536
Belize CityBelize 4,0382,509
BeninBenin 11,0896,891
BohiconBenin 10,9966,833
BermudaBermuda 4,2022,611
BageBrazil 10,5406,550
BambuiBrazil 9,9676,194
BarbacenaBrazil 10,2166,348
BarbalhaBrazil 9,2845,769
BarcelosBrazil 7,1854,465
BarraBrazil 9,3535,812
Barra Do CordaBrazil 8,7195,418
BarreirasBrazil 9,3275,796
BelémBrazil 8,1465,062
Belo HorizonteBrazil 10,0896,269
BelterraBrazil 7,8284,865
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 9,1155,664
Bom JesusBrazil 10,4916,519
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 9,5305,922
BrasiliaBrazil 9,4665,882
BrevesBrazil 8,0324,991
BurgasBulgaria 9,0335,613
BurundiBurundi 13,6628,490
BatouriCameroon 12,0417,483
Bagotville, QcCanada 2,8631,779
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 801498
Baker Lake, NtCanada 1,8931,176
Banff, AbCanada 430267
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 2,3361,452
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 3,7882,354
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 217135
Bissett, MbCanada 1,073667
Blue River, BcCanada 706439
Bonavista, NfCanada 2,5011,554
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 1,478919
Brandon, MbCanada 764475
Broadview, SkCanada 584363
Broughton Island, NtCanada 3,2812,039
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 1,262784
Burgeo, NfCanada 4,7652,961
Burns Lake, BcCanada 1,213754
Byron Bay, NtCanada 2,1851,357
BanguiCentral African Republic 12,3037,645
BiraoCentral African Republic 11,9917,451
Balmaceda PuertoChile 11,2136,968
BeijingChina 9,1045,657
BarranquillaColombia 5,3743,340
Benito SalasColombia 6,1173,801
BogotáColombia 6,0063,732
BrnoCzech Republic 7,9774,957
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,8117,961
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,8758,000
BaniDominican Republic 4,9583,081
BarahonaDominican Republic 4,9163,055
BayaguanaDominican Republic 4,9603,082
BahariyaEgypt 10,5086,529
Beni SuefEgypt 10,5226,539
BiarritzFrance 7,6214,735
BordeauxFrance 7,5524,693
BrestFrance 7,0654,390
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 8,3485,187
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 8,3465,186
BitamGabon 12,0747,503
BanjulGambia 9,1595,692
BerlinGermany 7,5394,685
BrockenGermany 7,4894,653
BokeGuinea 9,4975,901
BissauGuinea-Bissau 9,3635,819
BudapestHungary 8,2245,110
Budapest-LORINCHungary 8,2375,119
BangaloreIndia 13,0678,120
Belgaum (Sambre)India 12,7747,938
BhubaneshwarIndia 12,1357,541
BikanerIndia 11,4327,104
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 13,0528,111
BabolsarIran 10,3276,417
Bandar AbbasIran 11,4277,101
Bandar AnzaliIran 10,1866,330
Bandar LengehIran 11,4797,133
BirjandIran 10,8426,737
BushehrIran 11,1366,920
BaghdadIraq 10,5226,538
BasraIraq 10,8966,771
BelmulletIreland 6,3433,942
Birr, OffalyIreland 6,5334,060
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 8,7305,425
BergamoItaly 7,9934,967
BolognaItaly 8,1695,076
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 7,9964,969
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 8,8375,491
BrindisiItaly 8,8285,486
BondoukouIvory Coast 10,5886,580
BouakeIvory Coast 10,4576,498
BalkhashKazakhstan 9,3265,795
BeirutLebanon 10,1976,337
BenghaziLibya 9,7556,062
BirzaiLithuania 7,5954,720
BitolaMacedonia 8,9375,553
BlantyreMalawi 15,1599,420
BvumbweMalawi 15,1869,437
BintuluMalaysia 12,8527,987
BamakoMali 9,8316,109
Bko-SMali 9,8446,117
BougounMali 9,9716,196
Bir MoghreinMauritania 8,5215,295
BaitagMongolia 9,2155,726
BaruuhturuunMongolia 8,7795,455
BaruunkharaaMongolia 8,5675,323
Baruun-UrtMongolia 8,5575,317
BayandelgerMongolia 8,6835,396
BayankhongorMongolia 9,0045,595
Bayan-OvooMongolia 8,4895,275
BulganMongolia 8,6505,375
BhamawMyanmar 11,4067,088
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 13,0988,139
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 12,6627,868
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 13,0568,113
BlenheimNew Zealand 12,4907,761
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 12,3047,646
BluffieldsNicaragua 4,8022,984
BilmaNiger 10,6396,611
Birni N’KonniNiger 10,6176,597
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 5,7703,586
BergenNorway 6,5484,069
Bergen - FloridaNorway 6,5504,070
BjornoyaNorway 5,7673,584
Bodo, NordlandNorway 6,2753,900
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 6,3653,955
BadinPakistan 11,8147,342
BahawalnagarPakistan 11,2166,969
BalakotPakistan 10,7236,663
BarkhanPakistan 11,2316,979
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 5,3083,299
BascoPhilippines 10,7086,654
BialystokPoland 7,8414,873
BejaPortugal 7,7084,790
BragancaPortugal 7,4684,641
BistritaRomania 8,4665,261
BucharestRomania 8,7825,457
BajkitRussia 7,4674,640
BarabinskRussia 8,3705,201
BarnaulRussia 8,5375,305
BerezovoRussia 7,4384,622
BiserRussia 8,0074,976
BlagovescenskRussia 7,6644,762
BogdarinRussia 7,7874,839
BogucanyRussia 7,7934,843
BomnakRussia 7,2164,484
BorRussia 7,5714,705
BorzjaRussia 8,0805,021
BratskRussia 7,9224,923
BelgradeSerbia 8,5395,306
BoSierra Leone 9,9666,193
BontheSierra Leone 9,9496,182
BratislavaSlovakia 8,0875,025
BerberaSomalia 12,9738,062
BusanSouth Korea 8,9645,571
BadajozSpain 7,6994,784
BarcelonaSpain 7,9974,969
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 7,5984,722
BabanusaSudan 12,1537,552
BaselSwitzerland 7,7294,803
BernSwitzerland 7,7804,835
BangkokThailand 12,3917,700
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 12,3697,686
Bhumibol DamThailand 12,0847,509
BizerteTunisia 8,7575,442
BalikesirTurkey 9,3365,802
BursaTurkey 9,3225,793
BayramalyTurkmenistan 10,3456,429
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 6,4293,995
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 6,4984,038
Belfast-AldergroveUk 6,4964,037
Birmingham, EnglandUk 6,8794,274
Bournemouth-HurnUk 7,0094,355
Brighton, EnglandUk 7,0884,405
Bakersfield, CaUsa 1,6751,041
Ballinger, TxUsa 2,1231,319
Baltimore, MdUsa 2,8841,792
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 3,3992,112
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 3,3982,112
Batesville, MsUsa 2,3781,478
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 2,6361,638
Beaver City, NeUsa 1,303810
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 2,6601,653
Bedford, MaUsa 3,1351,948
Beeville, TxUsa 2,5461,582
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 1,6351,016
Berkeley, CaUsa 1,543959
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 3,4212,126
Bethlehem, NhUsa 2,9621,841
Bettles, AkUsa 3,0301,883
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 2,6651,656
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 1,9971,241
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 396246
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 2,7611,716
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 2,6091,621
Bishop, CaUsa 1,453903
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 768477
Blacksburg, VaUsa 2,7471,707
Blackville, ScUsa 2,9751,849
Blaine, WaUsa 894556
Blakely, GaUsa 2,9331,822
Block Island, RiUsa 3,0471,894
Boerne, TxUsa 2,3671,471
Boise, IdahoUsa 758471
Booneville, MsUsa 2,4071,496
Boonton, NjUsa 2,9461,831
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 3,1131,934
Bowler, WiUsa 1,6831,046
Bowling Green, KyUsa 2,3841,482
Bowling Green, MoUsa 1,9111,187
Brenham, TxUsa 2,4181,503
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 3,0241,879
Brinkley, ArUsa 2,2321,387
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 2,6651,656
Brockport W, NyUsa 2,5681,596
Brodhead, WiUsa 1,7781,105
Broken Bow, NeUsa 1,219757
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 2,5551,588
Brownsville, TexasUsa 2,8151,750
Brunswick, MoUsa 1,7851,109
Buckeye, AzUsa 1,8041,121
Buckhannon, WvUsa 2,6421,642
Bucyrus, OhUsa 2,3351,451
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 2,5251,569
Bunkie, LaUsa 2,5361,576
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 2,7221,692
Burlington, IowaUsa 1,7751,103
Burlington, VtUsa 2,8581,776
Burns, OregonUsa 900560
BajsunUzbekistan 10,3036,403
BarcelonaVenezuela 6,0493,759
BarquisimetoVenezuela 5,7683,584
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 15,1619,421
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 15,1739,428


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -