Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Manyberries, Alberta

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Manyberries, Alberta. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Manyberries, Alberta with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 10,8156,721
ChlefAlgeria 8,3945,216
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 8,6785,393
CeresArgentina 10,0136,222
ChamicalArgentina 9,8636,129
ChepesArgentina 9,9446,180
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 11,3427,048
ConcordiaArgentina 10,3396,425
CórdobaArgentina 10,0486,244
Cordoba ObsArgentina 10,0576,250
CorrientesArgentina 9,9356,173
CairnsAustralia 12,4137,714
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 13,5878,443
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,3569,542
CedunaAustralia 14,4638,987
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 13,1328,160
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 13,1008,140
Cobar MoAustralia 13,5458,417
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 12,3607,681
Coffs HarbourAustralia 12,9448,043
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 14,5909,066
ChittagongBangladesh 11,7667,312
CharnocksBarbados 6,1263,807
CotonouBenin 11,0896,891
C. ItapemirimBrazil 10,3496,431
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 10,4786,511
CabroboBrazil 9,3865,833
CaceresBrazil 8,9105,537
CaetiteBrazil 9,6525,998
Campina GrandeBrazil 9,5125,911
Campo GrandeBrazil 9,4975,901
Campo MouraoBrazil 9,9586,188
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 10,2376,361
Campos SalesBrazil 9,1825,706
CanavieirasBrazil 10,0356,236
CaparaoBrazil 10,2716,382
CapinopolisBrazil 9,6295,984
CaratingaBrazil 10,1906,332
CaravelasBrazil 10,1966,336
CarinhanhaBrazil 9,5775,951
CarolinaBrazil 8,7365,429
Castro, ParanáBrazil 10,1616,314
CataguasesBrazil 10,2956,398
CatalaoBrazil 9,6826,017
CatanduvaBrazil 9,8886,145
CaxiasBrazil 8,7935,464
Caxias Do SulBrazil 10,4956,522
Ceara MirimBrazil 9,4105,848
Cel. PachecoBrazil 10,2766,386
ChapecoBrazil 10,2286,356
Cidade VeraBrazil 8,6175,355
CipoBrazil 9,6656,006
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 8,7005,407
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 10,0406,239
CordeiroBrazil 10,3736,446
CorrentinaBrazil 9,4605,878
CorumbaBrazil 9,2075,721
CoximBrazil 9,3065,783
CrateusBrazil 9,0035,595
CuiabaBrazil 8,9535,563
CuritibaBrazil 10,2616,376
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 337209
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 2,2421,393
Campbell River, BcCanada 1,071665
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 3,3612,089
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 3,1921,984
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 2,8601,777
Cape Parry, NtCanada 2,4591,528
Cape Scott, BcCanada 1,296805
Cape St James, BcCanada 1,481920
Cartwright, NfCanada 3,6522,269
Castlegar, BcCanada 521324
Chapais, QcCanada 2,5521,586
Charlo, NbCanada 3,2051,992
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 3,5012,175
Charlottetown, PeCanada 3,4982,174
Chatham Point, BcCanada 1,082673
Chatham, NbCanada 3,3042,053
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 1,9801,230
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 2,2161,377
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 3,2001,989
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 1,508937
Clinton Point, NtCanada 2,3421,455
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 3,2171,999
Cold Lake, AbCanada 590366
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 2,1161,315
Comox, BcCanada 1,045649
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 1,8201,131
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 2,3231,443
Coronation, AbCanada 336209
Cranbrook, BcCanada 389242
ChicoChile 11,2807,010
ChillanChile 10,2566,373
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 10,2386,362
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 9,3945,838
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 11,1356,920
Curico-General FreireChile 10,1216,290
ChangchunChina 8,3415,183
ChangduChina 10,6796,636
ChangshaChina 10,4016,463
ChengduChina 10,5056,528
ChongqingChina 10,5346,546
Camilo DazaColombia 5,7833,594
CrikvenicaCroatia 8,2635,135
CamagueyCuba 4,2102,616
CasablancaCuba 3,7912,356
ChebCzech Republic 7,7174,796
CopenhagenDenmark 7,2224,488
CabreraDominican Republic 4,8663,024
ConstanzDominican Republic 4,8793,032
CotuiDominican Republic 4,8993,044
CanarEcuador 6,4964,037
CairoEgypt 10,4296,481
CaenFrance 7,2064,478
ChateaurouxFrance 7,5064,665
CayenneFrench Guiana 7,3284,554
CocobeachGabon 12,0477,486
CologneGermany 7,4044,601
ChiosGreece 9,3935,837
CorfuGreece 9,0135,601
ConakryGuinea 9,6976,026
CatacamasHonduras 4,4102,741
CholutecaHonduras 4,5172,807
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 13,0298,096
CherrapunjiIndia 11,4577,120
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 11,4577,120
ChahbaharIran 11,6957,267
ClaremorrisIreland 6,4313,996
ClonesIreland 6,4844,029
Collooney, SligoIreland 6,4243,992
CorkIreland 6,5904,095
Cork (Ap)Ireland 6,5934,097
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 8,5395,306
CameriItaly 7,9574,945
CampobassoItaly 8,5955,341
Cape BellavistaItaly 8,5105,288
Cape CarbonaraItaly 8,5745,328
Cape FrascaItaly 8,4645,260
Cape MeleItaly 8,0735,017
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 8,7685,448
Catania, SicilyItaly 8,9975,591
CerviaItaly 8,2425,122
CiampinoItaly 8,4775,268
Cimone MountainItaly 8,1725,078
Cisa PassItaly 8,1115,040
CivitavecchiaItaly 8,4215,233
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 8,0244,986
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 9,0735,638
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 8,9475,560
ChibaJapan 8,3115,165
ChichibuJapan 8,3375,181
ChichijimaJapan 8,9155,540
ChoshiJapan 8,2565,130
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 10,1726,321
ChilekaMalawi 15,1599,420
ChitedzeMalawi 14,9229,273
ChitipaMalawi 14,4959,007
ChihuahuaMexico 2,3081,434
ComitanMexico 4,0142,495
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 9,9366,174
ChoibalsanMongolia 8,3755,204
ChoirMongolia 8,7515,438
CasablancaMorocco 8,0855,024
ChindeMozambique 15,5169,642
Coco IslandMyanmar 12,6037,832
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 11,9807,444
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 12,2047,584
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 12,9988,077
ChristchurchNew Zealand 12,7217,905
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 12,7217,905
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 12,7227,906
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 12,5257,783
CondegaNicaragua 4,5452,824
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 13,1498,171
ChejuNorth Korea 9,2405,742
ChunchonNorth Korea 8,7755,453
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 8,9165,540
ChhorPakistan 11,7167,281
ChitralPakistan 10,5656,565
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 9,9726,197
ConcepcionParaguay 9,6235,980
CajamarcaPeru 6,9854,340
ChachapoyasPeru 6,9164,298
ChiclayoPeru 6,8914,282
ChimbotePeru 7,1884,466
CuzcoPeru 7,9274,926
CzestochowaPoland 7,9154,918
CoimbraPortugal 7,5004,661
CalafatRomania 8,7155,416
CeahlauRomania 8,5285,300
ClujRomania 8,4685,262
ConstantaRomania 8,9035,532
CraiovaRomania 8,7195,418
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 5,7123,550
Cape KamennyjRussia 6,9324,308
Cape SalaurovaRussia 5,3253,309
Cape SmidtaRussia 4,2142,618
Cape UelenRussia 3,8112,368
Cape ZolotojRussia 7,3864,590
CaraRussia 7,4024,600
Cerdyn’Russia 7,7814,835
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 4,8493,013
ChitaRussia 8,0324,991
Cita/ KadalaRussia 8,0204,984
CokurdahRussia 5,3363,316
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 7,1814,463
Cape TownSouth Africa 15,5529,664
ChunggangSouth Korea 8,4605,257
CaceresSpain 7,6804,772
CadizSpain 7,9234,924
Ciudad RealSpain 7,8604,884
CordobaSpain 7,9014,910
ColomboSri Lanka 13,7068,517
ChaiyaphumThailand 12,1177,530
ChanthaburiThailand 12,4447,733
Chiang MaiThailand 11,9257,410
Chiang RaiThailand 11,7687,313
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 12,4137,714
ChumphonThailand 12,7807,941
CanakkaleTurkey 9,2275,734
CorumTurkey 9,4845,894
CharjewTurkmenistan 10,1906,332
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 10,3766,448
Cardiff, WalesUk 6,8834,277
CernovcyUkraine 8,3955,217
ChernigovUkraine 8,2575,131
CarrascoUruguay 10,7716,693
ColoniaUruguay 10,6506,618
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 5,3693,336
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 2,1801,355
Cambridge, MdUsa 2,9431,829
Camden, ScUsa 2,9431,829
Canton, NyUsa 2,7001,678
Cantonnw, SdUsa 1,239770
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 3,2232,003
Caribou, MeUsa 3,1281,943
Carlinville, IlUsa 1,9621,219
Casper, WyUsa 755469
Centralia, WaUsa 960596
Chambersburg, PaUsa 2,7671,720
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 2,9311,821
Charles City, IaUsa 1,505935
Charleston (city), ScUsa 3,1031,928
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 3,0931,922
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 2,5871,608
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 2,8551,774
Charlottesville, VaUsa 2,8241,755
Chaska, MnUsa 1,364848
Chattanooga, TnUsa 2,5871,608
Chazy, NyUsa 2,8451,768
Chelsea, VtUsa 2,9301,821
Cheraw, ScUsa 2,9651,843
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 1,311815
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 990615
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 1,9411,206
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 1,9181,192
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 1,362846
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 2,3941,487
Chugwater, WyUsa 898558
Cincinnati, KyUsa 2,3291,447
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 2,3321,449
Circleville, OhUsa 2,4121,499
Clarinda, IaUsa 1,509938
Clark, SdUsa 1,048651
Clarksdale, MsUsa 2,3211,442
Clarksville, TnUsa 2,3191,441
Clayton, NmUsa 1,528950
Cleveland, OhioUsa 2,3791,478
Clinton, IaUsa 1,7721,101
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 3,5412,200
Coldwater, MiUsa 2,1221,319
College Park, MdUsa 2,8781,788
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 1,233766
Columbia, MoUsa 1,8481,148
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 2,9391,826
Columbus, GaUsa 2,2301,386
Columbus, InUsa 2,2411,393
Columbus, KsUsa 1,8351,141
Columbus, OhioUsa 2,3911,486
Conception, MoUsa 1,585985
Concordia, KansasUsa 1,470913
Conway, ArUsa 2,1771,353
Conway, ScUsa 3,0771,912
Cooperstown, NyUsa 2,7921,735
Corning, ArUsa 2,1491,336
Cornwall, VtUsa 2,8901,796
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 2,6191,627
Corsicana, TxUsa 2,2231,382
Cortland, NyUsa 2,7231,692
Corvallis, OrUsa 1,095681
Covington, LaUsa 2,6461,644
Covington, TnUsa 2,2091,373
Crete, NeUsa 1,387862
Crow Agency, MtUsa 452281
ChimbayUzbekistan 9,7346,049
CimbajUzbekistan 9,7346,049
CaracasVenezuela 5,8763,652
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 6,2993,914
CoroVenezuela 5,6213,493
ChipataZambia 14,8219,210
ChomaZambia 14,7819,185
ChipingeZimbabwe 15,4329,589


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -