Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Manyberries, Alberta

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Manyberries, Alberta. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Manyberries, Alberta with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 9,9256,167
DjelfaAlgeria 8,6355,366
DavisAntarctica 17,80311,063
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 13,2618,240
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 13,1188,152
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 15,1919,440
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 13,4058,330
DhakaBangladesh 11,6647,248
D’UccleBelgium 7,3004,536
DiamantinaBrazil 9,9606,189
DiamantinoBrazil 8,8265,484
DouradosBrazil 9,6525,998
DoualaCameroon 11,7877,325
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 3,7262,316
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 774481
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 986613
Dease Lake, BcCanada 1,6381,018
Deer Lake, NfCanada 3,7772,347
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 3,0371,887
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 2,7441,705
Dryden, OnCanada 1,280795
DuianChina 10,1086,281
DubrovnikCroatia 8,6465,373
DjiboutiDjibouti 12,7917,948
DajabonDominican Republic 4,7532,954
DuvergeDominican Republic 4,8743,029
DabaaEgypt 10,2176,349
DakhlaEgypt 10,7956,708
DijonFrance 7,6364,745
DresdenGermany 7,6784,771
DanmarkshavnGreenland 4,7822,972
DebrecenHungary 8,3265,174
DalatangiIceland 5,4673,397
DaltonganjIndia 11,7527,303
DarbhangaIndia 11,4887,139
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 11,1356,919
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 11,1306,916
DumkaIndia 11,6687,251
DwarkaIndia 12,0667,498
DezfulIran 10,7276,666
DublinIreland 6,5874,093
DecimomannuItaly 8,5255,298
DobbiacoItaly 8,0114,978
DimbokroIvory Coast 10,5766,572
Deir-AllaJordan 10,3686,442
DagorettiKenya 13,8518,607
DaugavpilsLatvia 7,6784,771
DedzaMalawi 14,9909,315
DalanzadgadMongolia 9,1625,694
DashbalbarMongolia 8,2375,119
DaweiMyanmar 12,4417,731
De BiltNetherlands 7,2284,492
De KooyNetherlands 7,1414,437
Den HelderNetherlands 7,1364,435
DannevirkeNew Zealand 12,2557,616
DarfieldNew Zealand 12,7457,920
DargavilleNew Zealand 12,0317,476
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 13,0438,105
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 13,0268,095
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 6,7274,180
DalbandinPakistan 11,3277,039
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 11,0156,845
DirPakistan 10,6376,610
DroshPakistan 10,5966,585
Daguaan CityPhilippines 11,2116,967
DohaQatar 11,5567,181
DorohoiRomania 8,4515,252
Dikson IslandRussia 6,3543,948
DudinkaRussia 6,7674,205
DzardzanRussia 6,1703,834
DhahranSaudi Arabia 11,4157,094
DakarSenegal 8,9875,585
DaruSierra Leone 10,0286,232
DurbanSouth Africa 16,14210,031
DamazinSudan 12,4197,717
DongolaSudan 11,4997,145
DamascusSyria 10,2746,384
Damascus (Intl)Syria 10,2746,384
Deir EzzorSyria 10,1886,331
DusanbeTajikistan 10,2636,378
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 14,5269,027
DjerbaTunisia 9,1435,681
DiyarbakirTurkey 9,9196,164
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 6,4203,990
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 6,6184,112
DnepropetrovskUkraine 8,6555,378
DonetskUkraine 8,7865,460
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 11,6277,225
Dahlonega, GaUsa 2,7051,681
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 2,7941,736
Dallas, TexasUsa 2,1321,325
Danville, IlUsa 2,0371,266
Darlington, ScUsa 2,9841,854
Davenport, WaUsa 590367
David City, NeUsa 1,359845
Dayton, OhUsa 2,3131,438
Dayton, WaUsa 641399
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 2,8731,785
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 1,501933
Decatur, IlUsa 1,9701,224
Del Rio, TxUsa 2,3401,454
Delaware, OhUsa 2,3831,481
Delphine, InUsa 2,0411,268
Denton, MdUsa 2,9431,829
Denver, ColoradoUsa 1,130702
Des Moines, IowaUsa 1,557967
Deseret, UtUsa 1,143710
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 1,116694
Detroit, MichiganUsa 2,2281,385
Dickson, TnUsa 2,3651,470
Dillon, MtUsa 496308
Dixon, IlUsa 1,7721,101
Dodge City, KsUsa 1,518943
Dover, DeUsa 2,9431,829
Dover, TnUsa 2,3331,450
Dublin, TxUsa 2,1691,348
Dubuque, IaUsa 1,6991,056
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 1,381858
Duquoin, IlUsa 2,1141,314
Durham, NhUsa 3,0831,916
DakhlaWestern Sahara 8,3595,195


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -