Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Manyberries, Alberta

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Manyberries, Alberta. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Manyberries, Alberta with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 8,9765,578
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 8,9365,553
EsquelArgentina 10,9306,792
EzeizaArgentina 10,6486,617
East SaleAustralia 13,9288,655
Esperance (po)Australia 15,4409,595
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,4399,594
EssendonAustralia 14,0558,734
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 10,3596,437
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 10,5496,555
EspinosaBrazil 9,7206,040
Earlton, OnCanada 2,2731,413
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 515320
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 547340
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 539335
Edson, AbCanada 647402
Egg Island, BcCanada 1,256780
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 1,464910
Estevan, SkCanada 545339
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 1,407874
Eureka, NtCanada 3,5582,211
ErlianChina 8,9035,532
El CaranoColombia 5,7783,590
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 7,3544,570
El CercadoDominican Republic 4,8433,009
El SeyboDominican Republic 4,9993,107
El ArishEgypt 10,4226,477
El TorEgypt 10,7096,655
ErfurtGermany 7,5764,708
EssenGermany 7,3664,578
EsfahanIran 10,7676,691
EilatIsrael 10,6206,599
EsashiJapan 7,7804,834
EldoretKenya 13,5988,450
ErdenemandalMongolia 8,7355,428
EssaouiraMorocco 8,1215,047
EeldeNetherlands 7,2034,476
Esk ForestNew Zealand 12,1427,545
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 12,7327,912
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 4,5872,851
EnuguNigeria 11,4237,098
EncarnacionParaguay 10,0696,257
EvoraPortugal 7,6614,761
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 7,7364,807
EkimcanRussia 7,1874,466
Elat’MaRussia 8,1575,069
ElistaRussia 9,1265,671
ErbogacenRussia 7,2704,517
EssejRussia 6,6614,139
Ed DueimSudan 12,1037,521
El FasherSudan 11,8037,334
El GeneinaSudan 11,6647,248
El ObeidSudan 12,0897,512
El ShowakSudan 12,2127,589
En NahudSudan 12,0497,487
EdirneTurkey 9,0825,643
ErzincanTurkey 9,7096,033
ErzurumTurkey 9,7276,045
EskisehirTurkey 9,4165,851
EsengulyTurkmenistan 10,2666,379
EntebbeUganda 13,5038,391
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 6,5284,057
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 6,5894,095
East Tawas, MiUsa 2,1141,314
Eastman, GaUsa 2,9721,847
Eastport, MeUsa 3,2822,040
Ekalaka, MtUsa 571355
El Dorado, KsUsa 1,6401,019
El Paso, TexasUsa 1,9551,215
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 2,6761,663
Elko, NvUsa 1,012629
Ellsworth, KsUsa 1,499931
Elmira, NyUsa 2,6971,676
Ely, NevadaUsa 1,146712
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 2,8631,779
Erie, PaUsa 2,4631,531
Eskridge, KsUsa 1,608999
Eugene, OrUsa 1,119696
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 1,9571,216
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 1,416880
Eureka, SdUsa 858533
Evanstone, WyUsa 874543
Evansville, InUsa 2,2061,371


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -