Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Manyberries, Alberta

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Manyberries, Alberta. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Manyberries, Alberta with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 10,4266,479
FarahAfghanistan 10,9256,789
FormosaArgentina 9,8436,116
ForrestAustralia 14,7759,181
FrancistownBotswana 15,1919,440
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 9,4695,884
FloraniaBrazil 9,3535,812
FlorestaBrazil 9,4465,870
FlorianoBrazil 8,9835,582
FlorianopolisBrazil 10,4986,523
FormosaBrazil 9,4815,892
FortalezaBrazil 9,0255,608
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 9,9746,198
FrancaBrazil 9,9286,169
Flin Flon, MbCanada 861535
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 1,074667
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 839522
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 1,336830
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 235146
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 1,557967
Fort Smith, NtCanada 1,216756
Fort St John, BcCanada 1,050652
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 1,093679
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 3,2612,027
Fredericton, NbCanada 3,2742,035
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 2,9671,844
FayaChad 11,0546,869
FamagustaCyprus 10,0106,220
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 7,0824,401
FarafraEgypt 10,5976,585
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 12,5447,795
FichtelbergGermany 7,7084,790
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 7,5524,693
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 8,9635,570
FrederikshbGreenland 3,9102,430
FaranahGuinea 9,8616,128
FalconaraItaly 8,3475,187
Florence, TuscanyItaly 8,2305,114
Foggia, PugliaItaly 8,6455,372
FonniItaly 8,4705,264
FrontoneItaly 8,3275,175
FrosinoneItaly 8,5255,298
FukauraJapan 7,8924,904
FukueJapan 9,1955,714
FukuiJapan 8,4925,277
FukuokaJapan 9,0325,613
FukushimaJapan 8,1075,038
FukuyamaJapan 8,7985,467
FushikiJapan 8,3825,209
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 9,7776,076
FianarantsoaMadagascar 16,35610,164
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 16,69810,376
FunchalMadeira 7,5694,704
Fort De FranceMartinique 5,8843,657
Fes-SaisMorocco 8,2205,108
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 6,5524,071
FaroPortugal 7,7834,837
FerganaRussia 10,0616,252
FreetownSierra Leone 9,8076,094
FalunSweden 6,8934,284
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 7,0664,391
FeodosijaUkraine 9,0355,614
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 2,7931,736
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 1,446899
Fairfield, IaUsa 1,7021,057
Fairmont, MnUsa 1,378856
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 1,045649
Farmington, MeUsa 3,0621,903
Farmington, MnUsa 1,396868
Farmington, MoUsa 2,0501,274
Faulkton, SdUsa 970603
Fayette, IaUsa 1,573978
Fayetteville, ArUsa 1,9781,229
Fayetteville, NcUsa 3,0031,866
Federal Point, FlUsa 3,2021,990
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 3,1801,976
Fillmore, UtUsa 1,138707
Findlay, OhUsa 2,2741,413
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 1,551964
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 2,1591,342
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 1,7821,107
Fort Collins, CoUsa 1,039645
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 1,437893
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 1,117694
Fort Myers, FlUsa 3,5042,177
Fort Scott, KsUsa 1,7491,087
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 2,0181,254
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 2,1671,346
Fort Worth, TxUsa 2,1191,317
Framingham, MaUsa 3,0871,918
Frankfort, KyUsa 2,3781,478
Franklin, LaUsa 2,6351,638
Franklin, PaUsa 2,5371,576
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 2,9351,824
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 1,563972
Fullertonese, NdUsa 996619


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -