Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Manyberries, Alberta

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Manyberries, Alberta. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Manyberries, Alberta with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 10,8166,721
GhazniAfghanistan 10,8246,726
GhardaiaAlgeria 8,8685,510
General PicoArgentina 10,4976,523
GualeguaychuArgentina 10,4716,507
GeorgetownAscension Island 11,1126,905
Gabo IslandAustralia 13,7008,513
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,5939,690
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 14,3298,904
GrazAustria 8,1275,050
GancaAzerbaijan 9,7756,074
GoycayAzerbaijan 9,8086,095
GomelBelarus 8,1545,067
GrodnoBelarus 7,8234,861
GaranhunsBrazil 9,6125,973
GoianiaBrazil 9,4655,882
GoiasBrazil 9,3435,806
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 10,1206,288
GrajauBrazil 8,6675,386
GuairaBrazil 9,8566,125
GuaramirangaBrazil 9,0425,619
GuaratingaBrazil 10,0896,269
GarouaCameroon 11,5337,167
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 3,9792,473
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 1,327824
Gladman Point, NtCanada 967601
Golden, BcCanada 522325
Goose, NfCanada 3,4442,140
Gore Bay, OnCanada 2,1141,314
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 884550
Greenwood, NsCanada 3,4292,131
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 3,5412,201
GanzhouChina 10,5386,549
GuangzhouChina 10,8706,755
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 4,8423,009
GuayaquilEcuador 6,4143,986
GonderEthiopia 12,4727,750
GourdonFrance 7,6664,764
GrenobleFrance 7,8494,877
GeisenheimGermany 7,5334,681
GorlitzGermany 7,7234,799
GibraltarGibraltar 8,0124,979
Guatemala CityGuatemala 4,2452,638
GeorgetownGuyana 6,7684,206
GoaIndia 12,8207,966
GuwahatiIndia 11,3707,065
GelaItaly 8,9935,588
GenoaItaly 8,0655,011
GhediItaly 8,0424,997
Gioia Del ColleItaly 8,7735,452
GrazzaniseItaly 8,6165,354
GrossetoItaly 8,3205,170
GrottaglieItaly 8,8175,479
GuardiavecchiaItaly 8,3795,207
GuidoniaItaly 8,4675,261
GagnoaIvory Coast 10,5336,545
GifuJapan 8,5195,294
GaoMali 10,0556,248
GuamMariana Islands 9,9176,162
GuadalajaraMexico 3,2252,004
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 3,2312,008
GuaymasMexico 2,3581,465
GaluutMongolia 8,9595,567
GemertNetherlands 7,2974,535
GisborneNew Zealand 12,0197,469
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 12,0187,468
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 11,9807,444
GrassmereNew Zealand 12,4907,761
GreymouthNew Zealand 12,7197,904
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 12,1957,578
GayaNiger 10,6716,631
GardermoenNorway 6,7754,210
GeiloNorway 6,6444,129
GdanskPoland 7,5634,700
GalatiRomania 8,7565,441
Gor’KijRussia 8,0635,010
GorznyjRussia 9,4855,894
GridinoRussia 6,8864,279
GaalkacyoSomalia 13,4408,352
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 13,4038,329
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 7,9804,959
GijonSpain 7,3904,592
Gazala GawazatSudan 12,0717,501
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 12,2337,602
GoteborgSweden 7,0244,365
Goteborg-SaveSweden 7,0144,359
GothenburgSweden 7,0244,365
GunnarnSweden 6,5664,080
GenevaSwitzerland 7,7744,831
GabesTunisia 9,0795,642
GafsaTunisia 8,9635,570
GiresunTurkey 9,5495,934
GoztepeTurkey 9,2535,750
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 10,1336,296
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 10,2626,377
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 6,4934,035
GajvoronUkraine 8,5285,299
GeniceskUkraine 8,9015,531
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 2,5811,604
Galena, AlaskaUsa 3,2031,990
Galva, IlUsa 1,8211,132
Galveston, TxUsa 2,5731,599
Geneva, NeUsa 1,329826
Genoa, NeUsa 1,329826
Glasgow, MtUsa 300186
Glenville, WvUsa 2,6031,618
Gloversville, NyUsa 2,8371,763
Golconda, NvUsa 1,037645
Goldsboro, NcUsa 3,0451,892
Goodland, KsUsa 1,288801
Gothenburg, NeUsa 1,219757
Grafton, NdUsa 998620
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 2,6351,638
Grand Island, NeUsa 1,315817
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 1,122697
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 2,0371,266
Grants Pass, OrUsa 1,254779
Gravette, ArUsa 1,9161,191
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 193120
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 1,7701,100
Greenfield, InUsa 2,1741,351
Greensboro, AlUsa 2,5811,604
Greensboro, NcUsa 2,8591,777
Greensburg, KyUsa 2,3841,482
Greenville, MsUsa 2,4101,497
Greenville, OhUsa 2,2431,394
Greenville, PaUsa 2,5371,576
Greenville, TxUsa 2,1371,328
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 2,7931,736
Greenwood, ScUsa 2,8511,772
Griggsville, IlUsa 1,8761,166
Groton, CtUsa 3,1161,936
Gulkana, AkUsa 2,5821,605
GuanareVenezuela 5,8413,630
GuasdualitoVenezuela 5,9473,696
GuiriaVenezuela 6,1583,827


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -