Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Manyberries, Alberta

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Manyberries, Alberta. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Manyberries, Alberta with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 10,7216,662
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 9,0665,633
HuamboAngola 13,6778,499
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,8318,595
Hobart (airport)Australia 14,2208,836
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 14,2358,846
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 12,8447,981
Horta, FaialAzores 6,3463,944
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 2,1371,328
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 3,5412,200
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 3,5342,196
Hamilton, OnCanada 2,4251,507
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 3,4472,142
Harrow, OnCanada 2,2711,411
Hay River, NtCanada 1,346836
Hope, BcCanada 800497
HaikouChina 11,3407,047
HailarChina 8,0735,016
HamiChina 9,5285,921
HetanChina 10,3706,444
HavanaCuba 3,8052,364
Hato MayorDominican Republic 4,9853,097
HigueyDominican Republic 5,0333,128
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 4,8323,003
HelwanEgypt 10,4526,495
HurguadaEgypt 10,8206,724
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 5,9483,696
HelsinkiFinland 7,2094,480
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 7,2054,477
HaoFrench Polynesia 8,0555,005
HamburgGermany 7,3024,538
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 7,3014,537
HannoverGermany 7,3914,593
HelgolandGermany 7,1674,454
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 7,8614,885
Heraklion, CreteGreece 9,6545,999
HolsteinsborgGreenland 3,7002,299
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 5,1223,183
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 5,1793,219
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 5,4573,391
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 12,5617,805
HaifaIsrael 10,2846,391
HaboroJapan 7,4874,653
HachijojimaJapan 8,5435,309
HachinoheJapan 7,8154,856
HagiJapan 8,9025,532
HakodateJapan 7,7504,816
HamadaJapan 8,8225,482
HamamatsuJapan 8,5225,296
HikoneJapan 8,5595,319
HimejiJapan 8,6865,398
HiradoJapan 9,0965,652
HirooJapan 7,5684,703
HiroshimaJapan 8,8455,497
HitaJapan 9,0265,609
HitoyoshiJapan 9,1355,677
HunLibya 9,8246,105
HomboriMali 10,0296,232
HomalinMyanmar 11,4127,091
Hpa-AnMyanmar 12,1837,570
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 12,6287,847
HighbankNew Zealand 12,7767,939
HokitikaNew Zealand 12,7527,924
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 13,1598,177
HororataNew Zealand 12,7607,929
HyderabadPakistan 11,7307,289
HuanucoPeru 7,3624,575
HelPoland 7,5504,692
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 7,4704,642
Hanty-MansijskRussia 7,7684,827
HatangaRussia 6,3053,918
Hoseda-HardRussia 7,0714,394
Hutts GateSaint Helena 12,4127,713
HailSaudi Arabia 11,0586,872
HurbanovoSlovakia 8,1575,069
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 10,7666,690
HaejuSouth Korea 8,8625,507
HyesanSouth Korea 8,4345,241
HambantotaSri Lanka 13,7718,557
HalaibSudan 11,4407,109
Halfa El GedidaSudan 12,1107,525
HudeibaSudan 11,8107,339
HaparandaSweden 6,6614,139
HarnosandSweden 6,7864,217
HamaSyria 10,1046,279
HassakahSyria 10,0806,264
Hua HinThailand 12,5347,789
HakkariTurkey 10,0486,244
Hull, EnglandUk 6,8464,254
HersonUkraine 8,7865,460
Hmel’NickijUkraine 8,3275,174
Hallettsville, TxUsa 2,4691,535
Hanover, NhUsa 2,9621,841
Harrisburg, IlUsa 2,1141,314
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 2,8091,746
Hart, MiUsa 1,9461,209
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 3,0161,874
Hartington, NeUsa 1,249776
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 2,9191,814
Hay Springs, NeUsa 891553
Hays, KsUsa 1,448900
Healdsburg, CaUsa 1,530951
Hebron, NeUsa 1,412877
Helena, MtUsa 302188
Hemlock, NyUsa 2,5741,600
Henderson, NcUsa 3,0001,864
Hendersonville, NcUsa 2,8001,740
Hermit, CoUsa 1,267787
Hernando, MsUsa 2,3081,434
Highland Home, AlUsa 2,7871,732
Highmore, SdUsa 980609
Hightstown, NjUsa 2,9551,836
Hillsboro, IlUsa 2,0401,268
Hillsdale, MiUsa 2,1221,319
Holly, CoUsa 1,410876
Homer, AkUsa 2,8451,768
Hoopeston, IlUsa 2,0291,261
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 2,2981,428
Horton, KsUsa 1,581982
Hot Springs, SdUsa 891553
Hot Springs, VaUsa 2,7231,692
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 2,0241,257
Houma, LaUsa 2,7381,702
Houston, TexasUsa 2,4831,543
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 2,5211,567
Huntsville, AlUsa 2,5181,565
Huron, SdUsa 1,070665
HanoiVietnam 11,4267,100
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 12,4277,722
HarareZimbabwe 15,1359,405


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -