Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Manyberries, Alberta

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Manyberries, Alberta. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Manyberries, Alberta with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 9,5885,958
In SalahAlgeria 9,2485,747
InnsbruckAustria 7,9244,924
IbiriteBrazil 10,0896,269
IguatuBrazil 9,2025,718
IlheusBrazil 9,9526,184
ImperatrizBrazil 8,5745,328
IndaialBrazil 10,3986,462
IpameriBrazil 9,6275,982
IraiBrazil 10,2016,339
IreceBrazil 9,4595,878
ItaberabaBrazil 9,6646,005
ItacoatiaraBrazil 7,6564,758
ItaitubaBrazil 7,9134,917
ItamarandibaBrazil 9,9736,197
ItaperunaBrazil 10,3306,419
ItapevaBrazil 10,1496,307
ItirucuBrazil 9,7686,070
ItuacuBrazil 9,7186,039
IvinhemaBrazil 9,7096,033
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 2,6401,640
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 2,3371,452
Inuvik, NtCanada 2,4801,541
Iqaluit, NtCanada 2,9671,844
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 3,3112,057
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 8,7115,413
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 8,4875,274
Isla Diego RamirezChile 12,3577,679
ImbertDominican Republic 4,8092,988
IzobambaEcuador 6,2923,910
IsmailiaEgypt 10,4126,470
IlopangoEl Salvador 4,3962,731
IoanninaGreece 9,0445,620
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 3,8262,378
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 4,9023,046
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 12,0037,459
IranshahrIran 11,4847,136
IstranaItaly 8,1015,034
IidaJapan 8,4495,250
IizukaJapan 9,0085,598
IrakoJapan 8,5685,324
IriomotejimaJapan 10,2346,360
IrozakiJapan 8,4705,263
IshigakijimaJapan 10,2226,352
IshinomakiJapan 8,0034,973
IwamizawaJapan 7,5774,709
IzuharaJapan 9,0335,613
IrbidJordan 10,3416,426
IfraneMorocco 8,2445,123
InvercargillNew Zealand 13,1888,195
IlorinNigeria 11,0486,865
InchonNorth Korea 8,8695,511
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 5,3833,345
IslamabadPakistan 10,8096,717
IquitosPeru 6,8864,279
IloiloPhilippines 11,5947,205
IasiRomania 8,5735,328
IcaRussia 5,9223,680
IlirnejRussia 4,7532,954
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 7,0844,402
IrkutskRussia 8,2735,141
Ivdel’Russia 7,7794,834
IbizaSpain 8,1675,075
IspartaTurkey 9,6215,979
IstanbulTurkey 9,2445,744
IzmirTurkey 9,4265,857
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 8,2845,148
IzmailUkraine 8,7945,465
Imperial, NeUsa 1,120696
Independence, KsUsa 1,7821,107
Indian Lake, NyUsa 2,8171,751
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 2,1731,350
Indianola, IaUsa 1,572977
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 1,248776
Inverness, FlUsa 3,2882,043
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 1,517943
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 1,7141,065
Ithaca, NyUsa 2,7121,685
IsokaZambia 14,4999,010


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -