Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Manyberries, Alberta

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Manyberries, Alberta. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Manyberries, Alberta with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 10,6476,616
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 10,7246,664
JuninArgentina 10,5126,532
JacarezinhoBrazil 10,0136,222
JacobinaBrazil 9,5425,930
JaguaruanaBrazil 9,1715,699
Joao PessoaBrazil 9,5745,949
Joao PinheiroBrazil 9,7496,058
Juiz De ForaBrazil 10,2886,393
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 461286
JiuquanChina 9,7316,047
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 4,9863,099
JarabacoaDominican Republic 4,8633,022
JimaniDominican Republic 4,8573,018
JoensuuFinland 7,0974,410
JokioinenFinland 7,1164,422
JyvskylFinland 7,0244,365
JakobshavnGreenland 3,8242,376
JulianehbGreenland 4,1252,563
JagdalpurIndia 12,3317,663
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 14,1008,762
JerusalemIsrael 10,3906,456
JuigalpaNicaragua 4,7192,932
JosNigeria 11,2046,962
Jan Mayen bNorway 5,3233,308
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 5,3303,312
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 11,4067,088
JhelumPakistan 10,8826,762
JiwaniPakistan 11,7317,290
JuliacaPeru 8,2045,098
JakutskRussia 6,5614,077
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 9,1635,694
JenisejskRussia 7,8764,894
Juzno-KurilskRussia 7,2874,528
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 7,2234,489
JamestownSaint Helena 12,4067,709
JeddahSaudi Arabia 11,5867,200
JizanSaudi Arabia 12,2077,586
JohannesburgSouth Africa 15,6539,727
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 7,9204,922
JubaSudan 12,9838,068
JokkmokkSweden 6,4814,027
JönköpingSweden 7,0954,409
Jonkoping ASweden 7,0954,409
JendoubaTunisia 8,7755,453
JerbaTunisia 9,1165,665
JerseyUk 7,1164,422
JaltaUkraine 9,0555,627
Jackson, MsUsa 2,5221,567
Jackson, TnUsa 2,3131,437
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 3,1801,976
Jacksonville, IlUsa 1,9031,183
Johnstown, PaUsa 2,6531,649
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 1,8741,165


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -