Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Manyberries, Alberta

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Manyberries, Alberta. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Manyberries, Alberta with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 10,7126,656
KandaharAfghanistan 11,0446,863
KhostAfghanistan 10,8456,739
KunduzAfghanistan 10,4766,510
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 13,1868,194
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,2569,480
KlagenfurtAustria 8,1105,040
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 9,7726,072
KandiBenin 10,7046,651
Kamloops, BcCanada 735457
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 2,0231,257
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 2,0201,255
Kelowna, BcCanada 649404
Kenora, OnCanada 1,164723
Kingston, OnCanada 2,6181,627
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 2,7711,722
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 2,0951,302
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 2,8931,798
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 2,7411,704
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 10,1516,308
KashiChina 10,1456,304
KunmingChina 11,1406,923
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,9138,025
KhargaEgypt 10,8656,752
KosseirEgypt 10,9456,802
KajaaniFinland 6,8934,284
KuopioFinland 7,0274,367
KuusamoFinland 6,7644,203
KarlsruheGermany 7,6394,747
KasselGermany 7,4834,650
KonstanzGermany 7,7914,841
KumasiGhana 10,7856,702
KalamataGreece 9,3505,810
KerkiraGreece 9,0135,601
Kythira IslandGreece 9,4705,885
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 3,8252,377
Kap TobinGreenland 4,9053,048
KankanGuinea 9,9346,173
KindiaGuinea 9,7106,034
KissidougouGuinea 9,9616,190
Kahului, MauiHawaii 5,1143,178
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 10,9276,790
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 10,9286,791
KeszthelyHungary 8,2235,110
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 5,3633,333
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 11,8337,353
KotaIndia 11,7337,291
KozhikodeIndia 13,2758,249
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 13,4318,346
KermanIran 11,1026,899
KermanshahIran 10,4746,508
Khoram AbadIran 10,5986,586
KilkennyIreland 6,5974,100
KingstonJamaica 4,5952,856
KagoshimaJapan 9,2075,721
KanazawaJapan 8,4235,234
KaruizawaJapan 8,3365,180
KatsuuraJapan 8,3385,181
KawaguchikoJapan 8,3975,218
KitamiesashiJapan 7,3934,594
KobeJapan 8,6675,386
KochiJapan 8,8605,506
KofuJapan 8,3955,217
KumagayaJapan 8,3065,162
KumamotoJapan 9,0845,645
KumejimaJapan 9,8926,147
KureJapan 8,8565,503
KushiroJapan 7,4534,631
KutchanJapan 7,6594,759
KyotoJapan 8,6115,351
KokpektyKazakhstan 9,0635,632
KitaleKenya 13,5358,411
Kuwait CityKuwait 11,0466,864
KufraLibya 10,6646,626
KaunasLithuania 7,6924,780
KlaipedaLithuania 7,5224,674
KybartaiLithuania 7,6824,774
KarongaMalawi 14,5539,044
Kota BharuMalaysia 13,0978,138
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 12,4217,719
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 13,4408,352
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 13,1458,169
KuantanMalaysia 13,2968,262
KuchingMalaysia 13,1668,182
KayesMali 9,4405,866
KeniebaMali 9,5885,958
KidalMali 9,9556,186
KitaMali 9,6946,024
KoutiaMali 10,0296,232
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 8,6795,393
KisinevMoldova 8,6335,365
KhalkhgolMongolia 8,2695,139
KhatgalMongolia 8,5685,324
KhovdMongolia 9,0095,598
KhujirtMongolia 8,8685,511
KhutagMongolia 8,6135,352
KenitraMorocco 8,0905,027
KalewaMyanmar 11,6077,213
KathaMyanmar 11,4447,111
KawthaungMyanmar 12,8587,990
KayukpyuMyanmar 12,0337,477
KengtungMyanmar 11,6377,232
KhamtiMyanmar 11,2687,002
KeetmanshoopNamibia 14,9749,305
KathmanduNepal 11,3307,041
KoumacNew Caledonia 11,3867,076
KaikouraNew Zealand 12,5727,812
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 12,0797,506
KaitokeNew Zealand 12,3797,692
KarioiNew Zealand 12,2277,598
KawerauNew Zealand 12,0467,485
KopuaNew Zealand 12,2347,603
KanoNigeria 10,9836,825
KangnungNorth Korea 8,7315,425
KarasjokNorway 6,3513,947
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 6,4053,980
KristiansandNorway 6,8334,246
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 6,4163,987
KhasabOman 11,5367,168
KarachiPakistan 11,7927,328
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 11,7817,321
KhanpurPakistan 11,3677,064
KhuzdarPakistan 11,4547,118
KororPalau 11,1496,928
Kasprowy WierchPoland 8,0985,032
KlodzkoPoland 7,8554,881
KoszalinPoland 7,4914,655
KrakowPoland 8,0114,978
KalakanRussia 7,6204,735
KaliningradRussia 7,5994,722
KamenskoeRussia 5,0163,117
KandalaksaRussia 6,7124,171
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 6,7414,189
KazanRussia 8,2045,098
KemRussia 6,9804,337
KerchRussia 9,0265,609
KhabarovskRussia 7,4754,645
KirenskRussia 7,6174,733
KirovRussia 7,8954,906
KljuciRussia 5,6053,483
KolpasevRussia 8,0064,975
KorfRussia 5,1253,185
KostromaRussia 7,8454,875
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 5,2863,285
KotlasRussia 7,5754,707
KrasnodarRussia 9,1395,679
KrasnojarskRussia 8,7385,430
KrasnoufimskRussia 8,2045,098
KrasnoyarskRussia 8,1285,051
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 5,5713,462
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 8,4875,274
KurganRussia 8,3805,207
KurskRussia 8,3615,196
KyraRussia 8,3185,169
KigaliRwanda 13,5778,437
KoldaSenegal 9,3225,793
KabalaSierra Leone 9,8436,117
KosiceSlovakia 8,1975,094
KimberleySouth Africa 15,6249,709
KimchaekSouth Korea 8,4515,251
KurunegalaSri Lanka 13,6358,473
KadugliSudan 12,2817,631
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 11,6217,221
KassalaSudan 12,1277,536
KhartoumSudan 11,9517,426
KostiSudan 12,2027,582
KalmarSweden 7,2764,521
KaresuandoSweden 6,3803,964
KarlstadSweden 6,9204,300
KristianstadSweden 7,2514,506
KamishliSyria 10,0356,236
KanchanaburiThailand 12,4007,705
Khlong YaiThailand 12,4977,766
Khon KaenThailand 12,0207,469
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 12,4407,730
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 12,2027,583
KairouanTunisia 8,9175,541
KahramanmarasTurkey 9,8526,122
KarsTurkey 9,7136,036
KastamonuTurkey 9,3635,818
KayseriTurkey 9,6896,021
KonyaTurkey 9,6706,009
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 9,7996,089
KushkaTurkmenistan 10,6036,589
KinlossUk 6,3973,975
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 8,5465,311
KievUkraine 8,3445,185
KirillovkaUkraine 8,8245,483
KirovogradUkraine 8,5845,334
KlepininoUkraine 8,9365,553
KomissarovkaUkraine 8,6425,370
Kovel’Ukraine 8,0755,018
Krovoj RogUkraine 8,6635,383
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 2,0641,283
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 293182
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 1,6571,030
Keene, NhUsa 3,0111,871
Kenton, OhUsa 2,2511,399
Kenton, OkUsa 1,476917
Key West, FloridaUsa 3,6972,297
Kimball, NeUsa 1,035643
King Salmon, AkUsa 3,1341,948
Kingfisher, OkUsa 1,7751,103
Kinston, NcUsa 3,0721,909
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 1,164723
Knoxville, TnUsa 2,6061,620
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 2,8901,796
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 3,4982,174
KabompoZambia 14,3098,892
KabweZambia 14,6559,107
Kabwe AgrometZambia 14,6539,106
KafirondaZambia 14,4658,989
KaomaZambia 14,4548,982
KasamaZambia 14,4238,963
KasempaZambia 14,4088,953
KawambwaZambia 14,2648,864
KaroiZimbabwe 14,9439,286


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -