Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Manyberries, Alberta

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Manyberries, Alberta. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Manyberries, Alberta with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 7,8644,887
LuandaAngola 13,1628,179
LuenaAngola 13,8688,618
La PlataArgentina 10,6926,644
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 9,0785,641
La RiojaArgentina 9,7426,054
LaboulayeArgentina 10,3616,438
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 11,6377,231
Las LomitasArgentina 9,5795,952
Launceston WsoAustralia 14,1568,797
LavertonAustralia 14,0748,746
LearmonthAustralia 15,1089,389
LongreachAustralia 13,0448,106
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 13,0438,105
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 12,6297,848
Low HeadAustralia 14,1518,794
LinzAustria 7,9594,946
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 6,3123,922
LerwickUk 6,3123,922
La PazBolivia 8,4025,221
LavrasBrazil 10,1386,300
LencoisBrazil 9,6025,967
LinharesBrazil 10,2886,393
LondrinaBrazil 9,9646,192
LomBulgaria 8,7445,434
La Ronge, SkCanada 759471
La Tuque, QcCanada 1,8861,172
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 2,1611,343
Langara, BcCanada 1,6501,026
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 1,6221,008
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 180112
London, OnCanada 2,3441,456
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 2,9081,807
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 1,064661
Lytton, BcCanada 809502
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 8,0475,001
La Serena-La FloridaChile 9,6115,973
LanzhouChina 9,9516,183
Lhasa, TibetChina 10,9966,833
Las GaviotasColombia 6,1973,851
LimonCosta Rica 5,0413,133
LarnacaCyprus 10,0246,229
LimassolCyprus 10,0236,228
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 14,3408,911
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 13,6928,509
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 7,0174,360
La RomanaDominican Republic 5,0313,127
La VegaDominican Republic 4,8653,023
Las AmericasDominican Republic 4,9863,098
LuperonDominican Republic 4,7762,968
La ConcordiaEcuador 6,2143,862
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 6,6364,124
LuxorEgypt 10,9336,794
Los AndesEl Salvador 4,3552,706
Laucala BayFiji 10,2236,353
LappeenrantaFinland 7,2204,487
Le MansFrance 7,3414,562
LilleFrance 7,2624,513
LyonFrance 7,7614,823
LambarnGabon 12,2427,607
LastourvilleGabon 12,4177,716
LibrevilleGabon 12,0847,509
LeipzigGermany 7,5984,721
LindenbergGermany 7,5944,719
LamiaGreece 9,1905,711
LarissaGreece 9,1185,666
LemnosGreece 9,2005,717
LimnosGreece 9,2045,719
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 5,7113,549
LabeGuinea 9,6435,992
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 5,2243,246
La CeibaHonduras 4,2842,662
La MesaHonduras 4,2662,651
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 10,7226,663
LudhianaIndia 11,0996,897
Lampedusa IslandItaly 9,0605,630
LatinaItaly 8,5165,292
LatronicoItaly 8,7955,465
LecceItaly 8,8765,516
LodwarKenya 13,3548,298
Luang PrabangLaos 11,6937,266
LiepajaLatvia 7,4504,629
LaukuvaLithuania 7,5714,705
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 7,4864,652
LazaropoleMacedonia 8,8625,507
LabuanMalaysia 12,5277,784
LuqaMalta 9,1205,667
Le LamentinMartinique 5,8913,661
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 2,7741,724
LashioMyanmar 11,5297,164
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 12,7727,936
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 12,9978,077
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 12,5717,812
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 12,8828,005
Levin MafNew Zealand 12,3377,667
LincolnNew Zealand 12,7407,917
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 12,4067,709
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 12,4067,709
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 12,4067,709
LagosNigeria 11,1336,918
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 6,5754,086
LillehammerNorway 6,6794,150
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 11,0336,856
La VictoriaParaguay 9,4865,895
LimaPeru 7,5424,687
LegaspiPhilippines 11,2967,019
LisbonPortugal 7,5754,707
LeninbadRussia 10,0826,265
LevsiRussia 7,9184,920
LungiSierra Leone 9,8076,094
LjubljanaSlovenia 8,1735,079
LanzaroteSpain 8,0835,023
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 7,6614,761
LocarnoSwitzerland 7,9094,914
LuganoSwitzerland 7,9294,927
LatakiaSyria 10,0296,232
LampangThailand 11,9577,430
LoeiThailand 11,9607,432
Lop BuriThailand 12,2777,629
LomeTogo 11,0296,853
LeemingUk 6,7454,191
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 6,3123,922
London, EnglandUk 7,0274,367
London-GatwickUk 7,0544,384
LynehamUk 6,9444,315
L’VovUkraine 8,1865,087
LjubasevkaUkraine 8,5915,339
LozovajaUkraine 8,6615,382
LubnyUkraine 8,4575,255
LuckUkraine 8,1535,066
LuganskUkraine 8,7725,451
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 1,577980
La Harpe, IlUsa 1,7681,099
Lafayette, LaUsa 2,6171,626
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 2,5641,593
Lake City, FlUsa 3,1401,951
Lake Placid, NyUsa 2,8061,744
Laketown, UtUsa 792492
Lamar, MoUsa 1,8061,122
Lampasas, TxUsa 2,2571,402
Lancaster, WiUsa 1,6721,039
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 713443
Langdon, NdUsa 908564
Laramie, WyUsa 945587
Laredo, TexasUsa 2,5781,602
Larned, KsUsa 1,540957
Las Animas, CoUsa 1,373853
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 1,499931
Laurel, MdUsa 2,8721,785
Lawrence, KsUsa 1,6651,035
Lawrence, MaUsa 3,0831,916
Le Mars, IaUsa 1,304810
Lebanon, MoUsa 1,8651,159
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 1,7251,072
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 1,244773
Leitchfield, KyUsa 2,3291,448
Lenoir, NcUsa 2,7251,694
Lewisburg, TnUsa 2,4761,538
Lewisburg, WvUsa 2,7061,681
Lewiston, IdUsa 576358
Lewiston, MeUsa 3,1081,931
Lexington, MoUsa 1,7251,072
Lexington, VaUsa 2,7771,726
Libby, MtUsa 382237
Lincoln, NeUsa 1,414878
Lincoln, VaUsa 2,8001,740
Lisbon, NdUsa 996619
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 2,1881,359
Llano, TxUsa 2,2331,387
Lodgepole, NeUsa 1,075668
Long Beach, CaUsa 1,8151,128
Los Angeles, CaUsa 1,7931,114
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 1,8101,125
Los Lunas, NmUsa 1,6201,007
Louisburg, NcUsa 3,0001,864
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 2,3161,439
Louisville, MsUsa 2,5231,568
Loup City, NeUsa 1,251778
Lowville, NyUsa 2,7181,689
Lubbock, TexasUsa 1,8621,157
Luling, TxUsa 2,4181,503
Lusk, WyUsa 845525
Lynchburg, VaUsa 2,8241,755
LivingstoneZambia 14,7869,188
LundaziZambia 14,7379,158
LusakaZambia 14,7439,161
Lusaka Int.Zambia 14,7339,155


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -