.
Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Manyberries, Alberta

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Manyberries, Alberta. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Manyberries, Alberta with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 10,5466,554
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 10,4706,506
MilianaAlgeria 8,4375,243
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 13,6328,471
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 15,1479,413
Malarg EArgentina 10,2386,362
MaquinchaoArgentina 10,8466,740
Mar Del PlataArgentina 10,9886,828
Marcos JuarezArgentina 10,2766,386
MendozaArgentina 10,0056,217
Mendoza AeroArgentina 10,0026,216
Monte CaserosArgentina 10,2596,375
Mackay MoAustralia 12,5037,769
Macquarie IslandAustralia 14,2648,864
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,6359,094
MeekatharraAustralia 15,1529,416
Melbourne (airport)Australia 14,0558,734
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 14,0568,734
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 14,0098,705
Mount GambierAustralia 14,3448,913
Mount IsaAustralia 13,1758,187
MuharraqBahrain 11,4267,100
MinskBelarus 7,9044,912
MogilevBelarus 7,9744,955
MaunBotswana 14,8139,205
MacapaBrazil 7,8424,873
MacauBrazil 9,2795,766
MaceioBrazil 9,7366,050
MachadoBrazil 10,1216,289
ManausBrazil 7,5604,698
MarabaBrazil 8,4485,250
MaringaBrazil 9,9236,167
Monte AlegreBrazil 7,8264,863
Monte AzulBrazil 9,7346,049
Monte SantoBrazil 9,5565,938
MonteiroBrazil 9,4885,896
Montes ClarosBrazil 9,8076,094
Morada NovaBrazil 9,1545,688
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 9,4955,900
MamfeCameroon 11,6037,210
MarouaCameroon 11,4837,135
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 2,5301,572
Maniwaki, QcCanada 2,5751,600
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 1,329826
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 10263
Merry Island, BcCanada 975606
Moncton, NbCanada 3,3962,110
Mont Joli, QcCanada 3,0511,896
Montreal, QuebecCanada 2,7931,736
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 2,7711,722
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 378235
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 2,1241,320
Morden, MbCanada 900559
Muskoka, OnCanada 2,3891,484
MoundouChad 11,7677,312
MatecanaColombia 5,9123,674
MoroniComoros 15,2029,446
MosnovCzech Republic 7,9824,960
MarstalDenmark 7,2174,485
Melville HallDominica 5,7893,597
MichesDominican Republic 4,9773,093
MocaDominican Republic 4,8483,012
MoncionDominican Republic 4,8042,985
Monte CristiDominican Republic 4,7312,940
Monte PlataDominican Republic 4,9453,073
MilagroEcuador 6,4223,991
Mersa MatruhEgypt 10,1386,300
MinyaEgypt 10,6086,592
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 11,7467,299
MassawaEritrea 12,2317,600
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 5,9053,669
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 7,0744,396
MarseilleFrance 7,9744,955
MontpellierFrance 7,8984,908
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 7,3224,550
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 8,3935,216
MakokouGabon 12,3007,644
MayumbaGabon 12,5107,774
MitzicGabon 12,1947,577
MkamboGabon 12,3297,661
MoandaGabon 12,5157,777
MouilaGabon 12,3977,703
MagdeburgGermany 7,5004,661
MunichGermany 7,8474,877
MünsterGermany 7,3464,565
MethoniGreece 9,3595,816
MilosGreece 9,4875,896
MitiliniGreece 9,3415,805
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 9,3365,801
MacentaGuinea 10,0776,262
MamouGuinea 9,7396,052
Midway IslandHawaii 6,0363,751
MiskolcHungary 8,2345,117
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 13,1038,142
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 11,2206,972
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 12,4457,733
MusulipatnamIndia 12,6627,868
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 12,3047,646
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 11,9047,397
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 13,5188,400
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 12,1087,524
MashhadIran 10,4716,507
Malin HeadIreland 6,3923,972
M. CalamitaItaly 8,2905,151
Marina Di GinosaItaly 8,8035,470
Messina, SicilyItaly 8,9515,562
MilanItaly 7,9934,967
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 7,9514,941
Mount ArgentarioItaly 8,3585,194
ManIvory Coast 10,3156,410
MaebashiJapan 8,3025,159
MaizuruJapan 8,5965,341
MakurazakiJapan 9,2465,746
MatsueJapan 8,7185,418
MatsumotoJapan 8,3785,206
MatsuyamaJapan 8,8775,517
MinamidaitojimaJapan 9,6886,020
MinamitorishimaJapan 8,3775,205
MishimaJapan 8,4215,233
MitoJapan 8,2245,110
MiyakejimaJapan 8,4735,265
MiyakoJapan 7,8634,886
MiyakojimaJapan 10,1186,287
MiyakonojoJapan 9,1625,693
MiyazakiJapan 9,1255,670
MombetsuJapan 7,3994,598
MoriokaJapan 7,9044,912
MuroranJapan 7,6964,782
MurotomisakiJapan 8,8545,502
MutsuJapan 7,7694,827
Ma’AnJordan 10,5866,578
MafraqJordan 10,3746,446
MombasaKenya 14,2588,860
MinicoyLakshadweep 13,6218,464
MaseruLesotho 15,8529,850
MonroviaLiberia 10,2116,345
MisratahLibya 9,4795,890
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 15,7439,783
MaintiranoMadagascar 15,8739,863
MananjaryMadagascar 16,39010,185
MorondavaMadagascar 16,10510,008
MakhangaMalawi 15,2479,475
MangochiMalawi 15,0579,357
MwmosaMalawi 15,2329,465
MzimbaMalawi 14,7239,149
MzuzuMalawi 14,7049,137
MalaccaMalaysia 13,4948,385
MersingMalaysia 13,4028,328
MiriMalaysia 12,6917,886
MaleMaldives 14,0758,746
MenakaMali 10,2386,362
MoptiMali 9,9386,175
MajuroMarshall Islands 8,5505,313
MazatlanMexico 2,9021,803
MeridaMexico 3,6342,258
Mexico CityMexico 3,4552,147
MonterreyMexico 2,7521,710
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 3,3742,097
MaantyMongolia 8,6885,399
MandalgoviMongolia 8,8815,519
MatadMongolia 8,4255,235
MurenMongolia 8,6515,376
MarrakechMorocco 8,2245,110
MeknesMorocco 8,1905,090
MideltMorocco 8,3395,182
MaputoMozambique 15,9249,895
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 15,3999,569
MandalayMyanmar 11,6827,259
MeiktilaMyanmar 11,8127,340
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 12,6017,830
MindatMyanmar 11,8117,339
MonywaMyanmar 11,7007,270
MyeikMyanmar 12,6017,830
MyitkyinaMyanmar 11,2847,012
MaastrichtNetherlands 7,3564,571
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 13,0548,112
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 12,3117,650
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 12,0637,496
Milford SoundNew Zealand 13,0798,127
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 12,0917,513
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 12,2187,592
MolesworthNew Zealand 12,5697,811
MotuekaNew Zealand 12,5077,772
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 12,5237,782
Mt CookNew Zealand 12,8808,004
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 12,7197,904
ManaguaNicaragua 4,6692,902
MasatepeNicaragua 4,7032,922
MagariaNiger 10,9206,786
Maine SoroaNiger 11,0886,890
MaradiNiger 10,7636,688
MaiduguriNigeria 11,2827,011
MakurdiNigeria 11,3737,067
MinnaNigeria 11,0746,882
Mokp’oNorth Korea 9,1275,671
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 6,3473,944
MajisOman 11,7337,291
MasirahOman 12,1847,571
Muscat  Oman 11,8537,366
MultanPakistan 11,1946,956
MurreePakistan 10,7746,695
MadangPapua New Guinea 11,4447,111
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 9,3195,791
MoyobambaPeru 6,9384,312
MactanPhilippines 11,5457,174
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 11,3197,034
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 7,3554,570
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 12,5327,788
MagadanRussia 5,8973,665
MahackalaRussia 9,5495,934
Malye KarmakulyRussia 6,4424,003
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 6,4424,003
MarkovoRussia 4,7352,943
MinusinskRussia 8,3935,215
MogocaRussia 7,6484,752
MoscowRussia 7,9764,956
MurmanskRussia 6,5484,069
MadinahSaudi Arabia 11,3067,025
MatamSenegal 9,2125,725
MogadishuSomalia 13,8718,619
MadridSpain 7,7584,821
Madrid (b)Spain 7,7564,819
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 8,2355,117
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 8,0194,983
MelillaSpain 8,2275,112
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 8,1385,057
MalakalSudan 12,5197,779
MbabaneSwaziland 15,8659,858
MontreuxSwitzerland 7,7944,843
Mae Hong SonThailand 11,9047,397
Mae SariangThailand 12,0247,472
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 12,1577,554
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 11,9337,415
MalatyaTurkey 9,8006,090
MersinTurkey 9,8616,128
MuglaTurkey 9,5945,962
Manchester, EnglandUk 6,7794,213
ManstonUk 7,1154,421
MeloUruguay 10,6306,606
MercedesUruguay 10,5216,538
MontevideoUruguay 10,7636,688
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 2,8741,786
Madison, FlUsa 3,0561,899
Madison, InUsa 2,3091,435
Madison, NeUsa 1,310814
Madison, WisconsinUsa 1,7521,089
Manhattan, KsUsa 1,552965
Manitowoc, WiUsa 1,8221,132
Marble Hill, MoUsa 2,1061,309
Marengo, IlUsa 1,8411,144
Marion, InUsa 2,1111,312
Marion, NcUsa 2,7251,694
Marquette, MichiganUsa 1,7281,074
Marshall, TxUsa 2,2771,415
Martinsburg, WvUsa 2,8001,740
Mc Grath, AkUsa 3,1081,932
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 2,4861,545
Mcgill, NvUsa 1,133704
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 2,1371,328
Mcminnville, TnUsa 2,5001,553
Mcpherson, KsUsa 1,572977
Medford, WiUsa 1,580982
Mellette, SdUsa 980609
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 2,2881,422
Mena, ArUsa 2,0671,285
Meridian, MississippiUsa 2,5961,613
Mexia, TxUsa 2,2641,407
Mexico, MoUsa 1,8471,148
Miami, FloridaUsa 3,6712,281
Midland, TxUsa 2,0311,262
Milan, MnUsa 1,185737
Milbank, SdUsa 1,130702
Miles City, MontanaUsa 455283
Milford, DeUsa 3,0151,874
Milledgeville, GaUsa 2,8911,796
Millen, GaUsa 2,9741,848
Millport, OhUsa 2,4651,532
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 3,1151,936
Milwaukee, WiUsa 1,8631,158
Minden, NeUsa 1,272791
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 1,387862
Minonk, IlUsa 1,9071,185
Missoula, MtUsa 364226
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 2,7711,722
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 1,7711,100
Monmouth, IlUsa 1,7681,099
Monroe, NcUsa 2,8931,798
Montevideo, MnUsa 1,185737
Montgomery AlUsa 2,7371,701
Montrose, CoUsa 1,252778
Moorestown, NjUsa 2,9551,836
Morehead City, NcUsa 3,1411,952
Morganton, NcUsa 2,7251,694
Moro, OrUsa 919571
Morris, MnUsa 1,138707
Morrison, IlUsa 1,7861,110
Mount Airy, NcUsa 2,7221,692
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 2,2121,374
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 1,7371,080
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 2,0181,254
Mount Washington, NhUsa 3,0011,865
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 2,1141,314
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 2,4471,521
Muskegon, MiUsa 1,9691,224
Muskogee, OkUsa 1,9281,198
MaiquetiaVenezuela 5,8613,642
MaracaiboVenezuela 5,5783,466
MaracayVenezuela 5,8523,637
MaturinVenezuela 6,1773,839
Mene GrandeVenezuela 5,6963,539
MeridaVenezuela 5,7963,602
MagoyeZambia 14,7419,160
MansaZambia 14,3718,930
MbalaZambia 14,3058,889
MfuweZambia 14,7569,170
MisamfuZambia 14,4198,960
MonguZambia 14,3878,940
MpikaZambia 14,5999,072
Msekera AgrometZambia 14,8299,215
Mt MakuluZambia 14,7419,160
MumbwaZambia 14,6319,092
MwinilungaZambia 14,1588,798
MasvingoZimbabwe 15,3109,514


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -