Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Manyberries, Alberta

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Manyberries, Alberta. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Manyberries, Alberta with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 10,6266,603
NeuquenArgentina 10,6396,611
Nueve De JulioArgentina 10,6006,587
Norfolk IslandAustralia 11,8387,356
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 12,8167,964
Nowra RanAustralia 13,4698,370
NuriootpaAustralia 14,2458,852
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 3,9112,430
NatitingouBenin 10,6736,632
Nova FriburgoBrazil 10,3856,453
NgaoundereCameroon 11,7277,287
NkoundjaCameroon 11,7047,273
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 3,3042,053
Nanaimo, BcCanada 979608
Natashquan, QcCanada 3,4432,139
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 2,7601,715
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 2,0351,265
North Battleford, SkCanada 435270
North Bay, OnCanada 2,3251,445
N’DjamenaChad 11,3737,067
NanchangChina 10,2276,355
NanjingChina 9,7636,067
NanningChina 11,1656,938
NicosiaCyprus 9,9846,204
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 7,2784,523
NaguaDominican Republic 4,8933,040
NeybaDominican Republic 4,8733,028
NegeleEthiopia 13,3028,266
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 10,2546,372
NandiFiji 10,2546,372
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 6,9894,343
NancyFrance 7,5674,702
NantesFrance 7,3134,545
NiceFrance 8,0545,005
NeustrelitzGermany 7,4514,630
NurembergGermany 7,7134,793
NurnbergGermany 7,7114,792
NaxosGreece 9,4885,896
NanortalikGreenland 4,1832,599
NarsarsuaqGreenland 4,1482,577
NordGreenland 4,6852,911
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 3,7862,353
NzerekoreGuinea 10,2306,357
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 12,1517,551
New DelhiIndia 11,3427,048
Naples, CampaniaItaly 8,6425,370
NaganoJapan 8,3295,176
NagasakiJapan 9,1365,678
NagoJapan 9,8036,092
NagoyaJapan 8,5285,300
Naha, OkinawaJapan 9,8556,124
NaraJapan 8,6335,365
NazeJapan 9,5545,937
NemuroJapan 7,3584,572
NiigataJapan 8,1745,079
NikkoJapan 8,2495,126
NobeokaJapan 9,0535,626
NairobiKenya 13,8518,607
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 6,8144,234
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 9,9276,168
NidaLithuania 7,5604,698
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 15,5869,685
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 16,33410,150
Nkhata BayMalawi 14,7359,156
Nkhota KotaMalawi 14,8589,233
NaraMali 9,6656,006
NioroMali 9,5175,914
NemaMauritania 9,5425,930
NouakchottMauritania 8,8165,479
NoumeaNew Caledonia 11,3797,071
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 12,1497,549
NelsonNew Zealand 12,5107,774
New PlymouthNew Zealand 12,2657,622
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 12,3357,665
NandaimeNicaragua 4,7232,935
N’GuigmiNiger 11,0626,874
NiameyNiger 10,4456,491
Narvik, NordlandNorway 6,2553,887
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 6,2163,863
Ny-AlesundNorway 5,2913,288
NawabshahPakistan 11,6347,229
NokkundiPakistan 11,3237,036
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 9,1275,672
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 11,3257,038
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 6,9614,325
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 7,8814,897
NikolaevRussia 8,7275,423
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 6,8304,245
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 5,3923,350
NizneangarskRussia 7,7734,830
Nizne-UdinskRussia 8,1285,051
Njaksimvol’Russia 7,5884,715
NovgorodRussia 7,5494,691
NovosibirskRussia 8,3675,200
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 13,6848,503
No. 6Sudan 11,4287,101
NyalaSudan 11,9327,415
Nakhon PhanomThailand 11,8407,358
Nakhon SawanThailand 12,2067,585
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 12,9528,049
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 11,8607,370
NarathiwatThailand 13,0908,134
NigdeTurkey 9,7426,054
NebitdagTurkmenistan 10,0496,244
Nikopol’Ukraine 8,7455,434
Napoleon, NdUsa 2,2191,379
Napoleon, OhUsa 2,2191,379
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 2,4071,496
Natchez, MsUsa 2,5191,566
Neosho, MoUsa 1,8911,175
New Bedford, MaUsa 3,1351,948
New Brunswick, NjUsa 2,9671,844
New Castlen, PaUsa 2,5371,576
New Hampton, IaUsa 1,548962
New London, WiUsa 1,7301,075
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 2,7381,701
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 2,7261,694
New Ulm, MnUsa 1,378856
New YorkUsa 2,9701,846
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 3,0061,868
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 2,9911,859
Newark, NjUsa 2,9751,849
Newberry, MiUsa 1,8601,156
Newberry, ScUsa 2,8771,788
Newkirk, OkUsa 1,7301,075
Newnan, GaUsa 2,7641,718
Newport, TnUsa 2,6581,652
Nome, AlaskaUsa 3,6052,240
Norfolk, VaUsa 3,0651,905
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 1,285799
North Bend, OregonUsa 1,232766
North Loup, NeUsa 1,191740
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 1,171728
Norton, KsUsa 1,307812
Norwalk, OhUsa 2,3351,451
NdolaZambia 14,5349,032


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -