.
Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Manyberries, Alberta

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Manyberries, Alberta. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Manyberries, Alberta with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 8,3345,179
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 9,4035,843
OranArgentina 9,2435,744
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,9919,316
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 14,0028,701
OstendeBelgium 7,1984,473
ObidosBrazil 7,7274,802
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 10,3006,401
Ottawa (airport)Canada 2,6381,639
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 2,6391,640
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 10,6296,605
OdenseDenmark 7,1684,454
OtavaloEcuador 6,2443,880
Ono-I-LauFiji 10,2626,377
OuluFinland 6,7754,210
OroomiehIran 10,0706,258
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 8,4135,228
OdienneIvory Coast 10,1316,295
ObihiroJapan 7,5234,675
OfunatoJapan 7,9264,925
OitaJapan 8,9975,591
OkayamaJapan 8,7425,433
OkinoerabuJapan 9,6856,019
OmaezakiJapan 8,5065,286
OmuJapan 7,4014,599
OnahamaJapan 8,1515,065
OsakaJapan 8,6525,376
OshimaJapan 8,4275,237
OtaruJapan 7,6224,736
OwaseJapan 8,6685,386
OuarzazateMorocco 8,3525,190
OujoaMorocco 8,3295,176
OuanahamNew Caledonia 11,2006,960
OhakeaNew Zealand 12,2977,641
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 12,9548,049
OphirNew Zealand 13,0168,088
OpotikiNew Zealand 12,0117,464
OtautauNew Zealand 13,1878,195
OcotalNicaragua 4,5142,805
OrlandNorway 6,4303,996
OsloNorway 6,7844,216
OhotskRussia 6,2463,881
OkhotskRussia 6,2463,881
OlekminskRussia 7,0094,356
OlenekRussia 6,4664,018
OmskRussia 8,4305,239
OnegaRussia 7,1534,445
OrenburgRussia 8,7225,420
OymyakonRussia 5,9703,710
OviedoSpain 7,3924,593
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 6,6304,120
Orkney IslandsUk 6,3293,933
OdessaUkraine 8,7505,437
OvrucUkraine 8,1985,094
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 2,5751,600
Oakdale, NeUsa 1,250777
Oakland, MdUsa 2,7291,696
Oakley, IdUsa 838521
Oconto, WiUsa 1,7701,100
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 2,7001,678
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 1,8531,151
Olathe, KsUsa 1,6651,035
Olivia, MnUsa 1,264786
Olympia, WaUsa 954593
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 1,430889
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 1,418881
Oolitic, InUsa 2,1731,351
Orlando, FlUsa 3,3792,100
Orono, MeUsa 3,1341,948
Oshkosh, WiUsa 1,7621,095
Oswego, NyUsa 2,6601,653
Ottawa, IlUsa 1,9031,183
Ottawa, KsUsa 1,6651,035
Owensboro, KyUsa 2,2541,401
Owosso, MiUsa 2,1271,322
Ozark, ArUsa 2,0671,285


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -