Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Manyberries, Alberta

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Manyberries, Alberta. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Manyberries, Alberta with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 9,1935,713
Port BlairAndaman Islands 12,8848,006
ParanaArgentina 10,2656,379
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 10,2296,356
PehuajoArgentina 10,5946,583
PergaminoArgentina 10,4646,502
PigeArgentina 10,7416,675
Pilar ObsArgentina 10,0976,274
PosadasArgentina 10,0716,258
PresidenciaArgentina 9,7856,081
Puente Del IncaArgentina 9,9566,187
Punta IndioArgentina 10,7606,686
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,7349,777
Port HedlandAustralia 14,6429,099
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 6,6004,101
ParakouBenin 10,8416,736
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 9,6485,996
ParacatuBrazil 9,6626,004
ParanaBrazil 9,1815,705
ParanaguaBrazil 10,3136,409
ParanaibaBrazil 9,6265,982
ParintinsBrazil 7,7164,795
ParnaibaBrazil 8,7455,434
Passo FundoBrazil 10,3456,428
Patos De MinasBrazil 9,8086,095
PaulistanaBrazil 9,2305,736
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 9,5405,928
Pedra AzulBrazil 9,9116,159
PeixeBrazil 9,0915,649
PetrolinaBrazil 9,3845,831
PicosBrazil 9,1135,663
PiraiBrazil 10,3316,420
PirenopolisBrazil 9,4085,846
PompeuBrazil 9,9586,188
Ponta PoraBrazil 9,6315,985
Porto De MozBrazil 7,9224,923
Porto UniaoBrazil 10,2336,359
Porto VelhoBrazil 7,8674,889
Porto-AlegreBrazil 10,5726,569
Porto-NacionalBrazil 8,9685,573
PosseBrazil 9,4145,850
PlevenBulgaria 8,8375,491
PlovdivBulgaria 8,9655,571
Phnom PenhCambodia 12,4357,727
Peace River, AbCanada 919571
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 2,4301,510
Penticton, BcCanada 663412
Petawawa, OnCanada 2,4931,549
Peterborough, OnCanada 2,4891,546
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 1,457906
Port Alberni, BcCanada 1,049652
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 3,7232,313
Port Hardy, BcCanada 1,220758
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 885550
Prince Albert, SkCanada 565351
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 996619
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 1,486923
Princeton, BcCanada 617384
ParronChile 10,0726,259
Puerto AysenChile 11,1286,915
Puerto MonttChile 10,7126,657
Punta ArenasChile 11,9527,427
PingbianChina 10,0766,261
PeralesColombia 5,9803,716
Pto.CarrenoColombia 6,2413,878
PuntarenasCosta Rica 4,9593,082
PragueCzech Republic 7,7914,842
PedernalesDominican Republic 4,8913,040
PimentelDominican Republic 4,8933,041
PoloDominican Republic 4,9163,055
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 4,8132,991
PichilingueEcuador 6,3253,930
PortoviejoEcuador 6,2743,899
PuyoEcuador 6,4353,999
Port-SaidEgypt 10,3426,427
ParisFrance 7,3724,581
PerpignanFrance 7,9154,918
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 19,95712,402
Port-GentilGabon 12,1417,545
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 5,9113,673
PotsdamGermany 7,5364,683
PatrasGreece 9,2235,731
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 3,5462,204
Prins Christian SundGreenland 4,2962,669
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 5,7133,550
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 4,8222,996
Puerto LempiraHonduras 4,4802,784
PecsHungary 8,3355,179
PambanIndia 13,4538,360
PuneIndia 12,4817,756
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 13,9058,641
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 13,3668,306
PadovaItaly 8,1165,043
Paganella MountainItaly 8,0104,978
Palermo, SicilyItaly 8,8525,501
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 8,8365,491
PantelleriaItaly 8,9075,535
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 8,0995,033
PerdasdefoguItaly 8,5195,294
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 8,3555,192
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 8,4935,278
PiacenzaItaly 8,0625,010
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 8,2045,098
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 8,2235,110
Ponza IslandItaly 8,5775,330
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 8,7345,427
Pratica Di MareItaly 8,4855,272
PrizziItaly 8,8945,527
PakseLaos 12,0337,477
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 13,2738,248
PamplemoussesMauritius 16,61710,326
PlaisanceMauritius 16,65610,350
PohnpeiMicronesia 9,5195,915
PodgoricaMontenegro 8,7225,420
PatheinMyanmar 12,2777,629
PutaoMyanmar 11,0756,882
PyiMyanmar 12,0477,486
PoindimieNew Caledonia 11,3457,050
PaeroaNew Zealand 12,0457,485
Palmerston NNew Zealand 12,2937,639
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 12,2927,638
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 12,3767,691
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 11,9637,434
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 12,1477,548
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 4,6022,860
Port HarcourtNigeria 11,5327,166
PohangNorth Korea 8,8625,507
PyongyangNorth Korea 8,7665,447
PadidanPakistan 11,5677,188
PanjgurPakistan 11,5387,170
ParachinarPakistan 10,7886,704
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 11,7227,284
PeshawarPakistan 10,7716,693
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 11,6947,267
PilarParaguay 9,9036,154
PiscoPeru 7,7564,820
PiuraPeru 6,6964,161
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 7,9644,949
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 11,9057,398
PoznanPoland 7,6804,773
PrzemyslPoland 8,1465,062
Penhas DouradasPortugal 7,5334,681
PortalegrePortugal 7,6324,743
Porto Portugal 7,4144,607
PavelecRussia 8,2265,112
PecoraRussia 7,2674,516
PermRussia 8,0465,000
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 5,9243,681
PetrozavodskRussia 7,2884,529
PjatigorskRussia 9,3395,804
PoronajskRussia 7,0234,364
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 9,0085,598
Providenja BayRussia 3,9792,473
PskovRussia 7,5414,686
PodorSenegal 9,0095,598
PopradSlovakia 8,1245,048
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 16,0619,981
PretoriaSouth Africa 15,6169,704
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 8,1825,084
PuttalamSri Lanka 13,5818,440
Port SudanSudan 11,7347,292
ParamariboSuriname 7,0504,381
PiteňSweden 6,6404,126
PalmyraSyria 10,2136,346
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 8,3595,194
PhetchabunThailand 12,0877,511
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 12,0837,509
PhraeThailand 11,9497,425
PhuketThailand 13,0828,129
Phuket (airport)Thailand 13,0588,115
Prachin BuriThailand 12,3267,659
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 12,6177,840
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 6,2183,864
Plymouth, EnglandUk 6,9294,306
PoltavaUkraine 8,5415,307
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 10,5546,559
PradoUruguay 10,7646,689
Punta Del EsteUruguay 10,8366,734
Palestine, IlUsa 2,1061,309
Pana, IlUsa 2,0071,247
Paoli, InUsa 2,2411,393
Paris, IlUsa 2,0371,266
Park Rapids, MnUsa 1,170727
Pascagoula, MsUsa 2,7831,729
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 836519
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 1,9351,203
Pawhuska, OkUsa 1,7941,115
Pawnee City, NeUsa 1,526948
Pendleton, OrUsa 737458
Pensacola, FlUsa 2,8491,771
Peoria, IlUsa 1,8791,167
Perry, OkUsa 1,8231,133
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 2,9441,829
Philo, OhUsa 2,4541,525
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 1,7491,087
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 933580
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 2,2451,395
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 1,244773
Pipestone, MnUsa 1,220758
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 2,5491,584
Plainfield, NjUsa 2,9701,846
Plymouth, MaUsa 3,1591,963
Pocahontas, ArUsa 2,1491,336
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 709440
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 1,244773
Pontiac, IlUsa 1,9031,183
Pontotoc, MsUsa 2,4161,501
Port Angeles, WaUsa 930578
Port Arthur, TxUsa 2,5441,581
Port Jervis, NyUsa 2,8981,801
Port Townsend, WaUsa 930578
Portage, WiUsa 1,7301,075
Portland, MaineUsa 3,1011,927
Portland, OregonUsa 993617
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 1,6301,013
Prescott, ArUsa 2,2111,374
Priest River, IdUsa 484301
Princess Anne, MdUsa 3,0071,868
Princeton, InUsa 2,1791,354
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 3,1171,937
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 1,296805
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 6,2943,911
PetaukeZambia 14,8099,202


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -