Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Manyberries, Alberta

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Manyberries, Alberta. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Manyberries, Alberta with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 10,1576,312
ReconquistaArgentina 10,0546,247
Rio CuartoArgentina 10,2236,353
Rio GallegosArgentina 11,8617,370
RivadaviaArgentina 9,4125,849
RosarioArgentina 10,3606,438
RichmondAustralia 13,3538,298
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 12,5917,824
RecifeBrazil 9,6525,998
RemansoBrazil 9,2975,777
Rio BrancoBrazil 7,7764,832
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 10,4016,463
Rio NegroBrazil 10,2926,396
Rio VerdeBrazil 9,4785,890
Red Deer, AbCanada 417259
Red Lake, OnCanada 1,206750
Regina (cda), SkCanada 445277
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 441274
Resolute, NtCanada 2,9381,826
Revelstoke, BcCanada 588365
Roberval, QcCanada 2,7681,720
RuoqiangChina 10,0436,241
Rafael NunezColombia 5,3753,340
RandersDenmark 7,0594,387
RestauracionDominican Republic 4,8262,999
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 4,8543,017
Rapa NuiEaster Island 8,4835,271
RumipambaEcuador 6,3563,950
Ras ElnakbEgypt 10,6096,593
Ras NsranyEgypt 10,7616,687
Ras-SedrEgypt 10,5336,545
RochambeauFrench Guiana 7,3294,554
RostockGermany 7,3374,559
RhodesGreece 9,6656,006
RaufarhöfnIceland 5,3093,299
ReykhólarIceland 5,1043,172
ReykjavíkIceland 5,1793,218
RamsarIran 10,2716,383
RashtIran 10,2066,342
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 6,6704,145
RadicofaniItaly 8,3395,182
Resia PassItaly 7,9334,930
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 8,2755,142
RivoltoItaly 8,1175,044
Rolle PassItaly 8,0314,991
RomeItaly 8,4605,257
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 8,4625,258
Ronchi LegionariItaly 8,1495,064
RumoiJapan 7,5254,676
RigaLatvia 7,5014,661
RaseiniaiLithuania 7,6214,736
RodriguesMauritius 16,69710,376
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 8,5085,287
RabatMorocco 8,1015,034
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 12,2327,601
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 14,3908,942
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 12,4837,757
RangioraNew Zealand 12,7077,896
ReeftonNew Zealand 12,6537,862
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 12,0607,494
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 12,0407,482
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 12,0697,500
RoxburghNew Zealand 13,0608,115
RuakuraNew Zealand 12,0987,518
RuatoriaNew Zealand 11,9367,417
RivasNicaragua 4,7682,963
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 11,4777,132
RebolyRussia 7,0104,356
Rostov On DonRussia 8,9245,545
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 11,5017,147
RagaSudan 12,3237,658
RashadSudan 12,2587,617
RenkSudan 12,3507,675
RumbekSudan 12,6957,889
RanongThailand 12,8557,989
Roi EtThailand 12,0277,473
RizeTurkey 9,5965,963
RepetekTurkmenistan 10,2456,366
Razdel’NajaUkraine 8,6865,398
RomnyUkraine 8,3915,214
RovnoUkraine 8,1855,087
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 11,5967,206
RochaUruguay 10,8236,726
Racine, WiUsa 1,8841,171
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 2,9551,837
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 789490
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 786489
Reading, PaUsa 2,8691,783
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 1,362846
Red Lodge, MtUsa 447278
Redding, CaUsa 1,335829
Redlands, CaUsa 1,7651,097
Reno, NevadaUsa 1,299807
Rensselaer, InUsa 2,0411,268
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 2,9451,830
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 2,9451,830
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 2,7721,722
Rochester, MnUsa 1,487924
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 2,5921,611
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 1,304810
Rockford, IlUsa 1,8221,132
Rockville, InUsa 2,1051,308
Rockwell City, IaUsa 1,437893
Rome, GaUsa 2,6821,667
Roseau, MnUsa 1,053654
Roseburg, OrUsa 1,180733
Roswell, NmUsa 1,8261,135
Royal Oak, MdUsa 2,9431,829
Rushville, IlUsa 1,8371,142


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -