.
Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Manyberries, Alberta

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Manyberries, Alberta. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Manyberries, Alberta with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 10,4696,506
ShkoderAlbania 8,7595,443
SkikdaAlgeria 8,6395,369
SaltaArgentina 9,3545,813
San AntonioArgentina 10,9396,798
San LuisArgentina 10,1476,305
San RafaelArgentina 10,1936,334
Santa RosaArgentina 10,5606,562
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 9,6966,025
SarmientoArgentina 11,2657,000
Sydney (airport)Australia 13,3528,297
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 13,3438,292
SalzburgAustria 7,9484,939
SakiAzerbaijan 9,7346,049
SalyanAzerbaijan 9,9476,181
SamaxiAzerbaijan 9,8276,107
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 6,1133,799
SaveBenin 10,9476,802
Santa CruzBolivia 8,7775,454
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 8,5455,310
SalvadorBrazil 9,8346,111
Santa MariaBrazil 10,4096,468
SantaremBrazil 7,8244,862
SantosBrazil 10,3006,400
Sao CarlosBrazil 10,0336,235
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 8,3815,208
Sao GoncaloBrazil 9,3105,785
Sao JoaquimBrazil 10,4856,515
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 10,2186,350
Sao LourencoBrazil 10,2156,347
Sao LuisBrazil 8,5245,297
Sao MateusBrazil 10,2416,364
São PauloBrazil 10,2436,365
Sao SimaoBrazil 10,0056,217
Sena MadureiraBrazil 7,6504,753
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 9,4995,903
SerrinhaBrazil 9,6836,017
Sete LagoasBrazil 10,0276,231
SobralBrazil 8,8985,529
SoureBrazil 8,0755,018
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 9,2585,753
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 10,7826,700
SurubimBrazil 9,5775,951
SadovoBulgaria 8,9745,576
SandanskiBulgaria 8,9655,571
SofiaBulgaria 8,8635,507
SiemreapCambodia 12,2947,639
Sable Island, NsCanada 3,8302,380
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 3220
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 3,3442,078
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 1,551964
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 2,7001,678
Sarnia, OnCanada 3,2772,036
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 430267
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 1,9511,212
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 3,0061,868
Scott, SkCanada 379235
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 3,1381,950
Shearwater, NsCanada 3,5472,204
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 2,9211,815
Shingle Point, YtCanada 2,6381,639
Simcoe, OnCanada 1,280795
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 1,339832
Slave Lake, AbCanada 747464
Smithers, BcCanada 1,305811
Stephenville, NfCanada 3,7252,315
Summerside, PeCanada 3,4422,139
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 239148
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 231144
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 3,7212,313
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 7,9464,938
SalCape Verde 8,4315,239
SantiagoChile 9,9936,210
SewellChile 10,0646,254
ShanghaiChina 9,7106,034
ShantouChina 10,6996,648
ShenyangChina 8,6205,357
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 4,8433,009
Simon BolivarColombia 5,3813,344
San JoseCosta Rica 4,9963,105
SibenikCroatia 8,4495,250
SplitCroatia 8,4935,278
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 7,3424,562
StudsgårdDenmark 7,0474,379
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 4,8693,025
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 5,0123,115
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 4,9503,076
SalcedoDominican Republic 4,8563,018
SamanaDominican Republic 4,9413,070
San CristobalDominican Republic 4,9643,084
San J. MatasDominican Republic 4,8303,002
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 4,9243,060
San JuanDominican Republic 4,8563,017
San R. YumaDominican Republic 5,0503,138
SanchezDominican Republic 4,9223,059
SantiagoDominican Republic 4,8303,001
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 4,7862,974
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 4,9723,090
San GabrielEcuador 6,2283,870
SalloumEgypt 10,0306,233
Siwa OasisEgypt 10,2746,384
SohagEgypt 10,8026,712
St. KatrineEgypt 10,6766,634
San SalvadorEl Salvador 4,3902,728
StanleyFalkland Islands 12,2657,622
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 6,5734,085
StrasbourgFrance 7,6444,750
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 7,4494,629
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 7,1584,448
SukhumiGeorgia 9,3855,832
SchleswigGermany 7,2064,478
StuttgartGermany 7,6944,781
SamosGreece 9,4895,897
Skiros IslandGreece 9,2675,759
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 9,5955,962
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 3,8292,379
SiguiriGuinea 9,8546,123
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 4,2982,671
SzegedHungary 8,3865,211
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 8,1505,065
StykkisholmurIceland 5,0983,168
SagarIndia 11,8507,364
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 10,7496,679
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 11,5997,208
SemnanIran 10,4636,502
ShahroudIran 10,3966,460
ShirazIran 11,1106,904
ShannonIreland 6,5094,045
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 8,0685,013
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 8,6405,369
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 8,9265,547
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 8,1485,063
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 8,3825,209
Scuro MountainItaly 8,8845,521
SigonellaItaly 8,9965,590
SassandraIvory Coast 10,6256,602
SagaJapan 9,0655,633
SaigoJapan 8,6385,368
SakaiJapan 8,7025,407
SakataJapan 8,0444,998
SapporoJapan 7,6154,732
SaseboJapan 9,1045,657
SendaiJapan 8,0404,996
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 8,9665,572
ShimonosekiJapan 8,9695,574
ShinjoJapan 8,0314,991
ShionomisakiJapan 8,7475,436
ShirakawaJapan 8,1755,080
ShizuokaJapan 8,4635,259
SumotoJapan 8,7175,417
SuttsuJapan 7,6974,783
SuwaJapan 8,3875,212
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 9,7186,039
SavannakhetLaos 11,9347,416
SiauliaiLithuania 7,5754,707
SiluteLithuania 7,5704,704
SkopjeMacedonia 8,8605,506
Sambaba SudMadagascar 15,7589,792
SalimaMalawi 14,9559,293
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 12,3097,649
SibuMalaysia 13,0028,080
SanMali 9,9906,208
SegouMali 9,8946,148
SikassoMali 10,1036,278
St. BrandonMauritius 16,27410,113
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 3,9172,434
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 8,9855,584
SainshandMongolia 8,8445,496
SafiMorocco 8,0935,029
Sidi IfniMorocco 8,2735,141
SittweMyanmar 11,9757,442
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 12,2857,634
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 6,6834,153
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 5,3983,355
SaiqOman 11,9027,396
Salalah, DhofarOman 12,5027,769
SurOman 11,9857,448
SialkotPakistan 10,9266,790
SibbiPakistan 11,2667,001
San Juan BautistaParaguay 9,9446,179
San Juan De MarconaPeru 7,9694,952
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 11,5037,148
SandomierzPoland 8,0224,985
SniezkaPoland 7,7934,843
SuwalkiPoland 7,7364,807
SzczecinPoland 7,5064,665
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 7,7254,801
Santa MariaPortugal 6,6904,157
San JuanPuerto Rico 5,2243,247
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 16,64010,341
Satu MareRomania 8,3435,185
SibiuRomania 8,5835,334
SulinaRomania 8,8475,497
SadrinskRussia 8,3075,162
Saint PetersburgRussia 7,3804,586
SalekhardRussia 7,1534,445
SaratovRussia 8,6015,345
SejmcanRussia 5,6143,489
SelagoncyRussia 6,6364,124
Simusir IslandRussia 6,7264,180
SkovorodinoRussia 7,4704,642
SmolenskRussia 7,9494,939
SociRussia 9,3085,784
SortovalaRussia 7,2174,485
SuntarRussia 6,9314,307
SurgutRussia 7,7384,808
SverdlovskRussia 8,2055,099
SyktyvkarRussia 7,5834,712
St MaartenSaint Martin 5,4523,388
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 11,9087,400
SeychellesSeychelles 14,8989,258
SingaporeSingapore 13,5038,391
SliacSlovakia 8,1215,046
SeoulSouth Korea 8,8435,495
SineijuSouth Korea 8,7335,427
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 7,6074,727
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 7,6064,727
Santander, CantabriaSpain 7,4964,658
SevilleSpain 7,8754,893
SennarSudan 12,2067,585
ShambatSudan 11,9437,422
ShendiSudan 11,8777,381
StenseleSweden 6,5464,068
StockholmSweden 7,0874,404
StorlienSweden 6,5464,067
SundsvallSweden 6,7804,213
SantisSwitzerland 7,8364,869
SongeaTanzania 14,7179,145
Sakon NakhonThailand 11,8937,391
SongkhlaThailand 13,0658,119
Suphan BuriThailand 12,3307,662
Surat ThaniThailand 12,9238,030
SurinThailand 12,1547,553
Sansanne-MangoTogo 10,6076,591
SokodeTogo 10,7756,696
SfaxTunisia 9,0345,614
SousseTunisia 8,9305,549
SamsunTurkey 9,4505,872
SiirtTurkey 9,9636,191
SivasTurkey 9,6315,985
SaragtTurkmenistan 10,4566,497
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 6,8514,257
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 6,2333,873
SarataUkraine 8,7565,441
SarnyUkraine 8,1325,054
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 9,0335,613
SumyUkraine 8,4165,230
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 11,6207,221
SaltoUruguay 10,3536,434
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 1,471914
Safford, AzUsa 1,7931,114
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 2,9421,828
Saint Leo, FlUsa 3,3752,097
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 1,9691,223
Saint Paul, NeUsa 1,329826
Saint Peter, MnUsa 1,378856
Salem, InUsa 2,2411,393
Salem, OrUsa 1,058657
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 935581
San Angelo, TexasUsa 2,1431,332
San Antonio, TexasUsa 2,4031,493
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 1,9051,184
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 1,597992
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 5,2253,247
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 1,7911,113
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 1,316818
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 1,8551,153
Santa Maria, CaUsa 1,7801,106
Santuck, ScUsa 2,8001,740
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 1,9581,217
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 3,0771,912
Scott City, KsUsa 1,450901
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 967601
Scottsburg, InUsa 2,2411,393
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 892554
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 894556
Sedan, KsUsa 1,7611,094
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 840522
Selma, AlUsa 2,7271,694
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 3,0431,891
Seymour, InUsa 2,2411,393
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 2,3781,478
Sheridan, WyUsa 552343
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 2,3111,436
Sioux City, IaUsa 1,320820
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 1,218757
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 2,0461,272
Southport, NcUsa 3,1451,955
Sparta, IlUsa 2,0581,279
Spencer, WvUsa 2,5881,608
Spickard, MoUsa 1,6451,022
Spokane, WaUsa 547340
Spooner, WiUsa 1,440895
Springfield, IlUsa 1,9361,203
Springfield, MissouriUsa 1,9051,184
St Paul Island, AkUsa 3,9492,454
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 1,295805
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 1,9701,224
Stambaugh, MiUsa 1,6661,035
Stamford, CtUsa 2,9701,846
State College, PaUsa 2,7031,679
State University, MsUsa 2,5231,568
State University, NmUsa 1,9251,196
Staunton, VaUsa 2,7791,727
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 1,001622
Steffenville, MoUsa 1,7721,101
Stockton, CaUsa 1,517943
Storm Lake, IaUsa 1,380857
Storrs, CtUsa 3,0541,898
Subiaco, ArUsa 2,0671,285
Summerville, ScUsa 3,0741,910
Sunnyside, WaUsa 794494
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 1,7851,109
Syracuse, NeUsa 1,447899
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 2,7051,681
SamarkandUzbekistan 10,1436,303
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 5,7953,601
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 6,0843,781
Santa ElenaVenezuela 6,7774,211
SmaraWestern Sahara 8,4015,220
SocotraYemen 12,9798,065
SenangaZambia 14,4698,991
SerenjeZambia 14,6519,104
SeshekeZambia 14,6569,107
SolweziZambia 14,3208,898


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -