.
Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Manyberries, Alberta

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Manyberries, Alberta. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Manyberries, Alberta with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 10,9206,786
TiranaAlbania 8,8435,495
TamanrassetAlgeria 9,8206,102
TebessaAlgeria 8,8355,490
TimimounAlgeria 8,9385,554
TindoufAlgeria 8,5475,311
TouggourtAlgeria 8,9365,553
TrelewArgentina 11,1696,941
TucumanArgentina 9,5635,942
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 13,4778,375
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 13,4768,374
Thursday Island MoAustralia 12,1527,551
TibooburraAustralia 13,6668,492
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 12,5317,787
TshaneBotswana 15,0429,347
TaguatingaBrazil 9,2575,752
TarauacaBrazil 7,4484,628
TauaBrazil 9,0935,650
TefeBrazil 7,3064,540
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 10,0586,250
TeresinaBrazil 8,8495,499
TiriosBrazil 7,3234,551
TorresBrazil 10,5916,581
TracuateuaBrazil 8,2175,106
Tres LagoasBrazil 9,6956,025
TriunfoBrazil 9,4115,848
TucuruiBrazil 8,2655,136
TuriacuBrazil 8,3775,206
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 2,4451,519
Terrace, BcCanada 1,375855
Teslin, YtCanada 1,8711,163
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 842523
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 1,216756
Thompson, MbCanada 1,129702
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 1,548962
Timmins, OnCanada 2,1171,315
Tofino, BcCanada 1,112691
Toronto, OntarioCanada 2,4421,517
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 2,4231,505
Trenton, OnCanada 2,5551,587
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 1,514941
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 3,6372,260
Temuco-MaquehueChile 10,4566,498
TaiyuanChina 9,4815,891
TaoyuanChina 10,3106,407
TengchongChina 11,2757,007
TønderDenmark 7,1434,439
TylstrupDenmark 6,9924,345
TystofteDenmark 7,2144,483
TamayoDominican Republic 4,8923,040
TahrirEgypt 10,3476,430
TantaEgypt 10,3446,428
TallinEstonia 7,2824,525
TartuEstonia 7,4454,626
TampereFinland 7,0614,388
TurkuFinland 7,1084,417
ToulonFrance 8,0384,995
ToulouseFrance 7,7624,823
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 7,8434,874
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 8,9365,553
TchibanGabon 12,4847,758
TbilisiGeorgia 9,6375,988
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 7,4954,658
TamaleGhana 10,5996,586
ThessalonikiGreece 9,0545,626
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 9,3215,792
TimehriGuyana 6,7894,219
TegucigalpaHonduras 4,4392,759
TelaHonduras 4,2582,646
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 13,5708,432
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 13,5708,432
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 13,6338,472
TabrizIran 10,0526,247
TeheranIran 10,4166,472
Tel AvivIsrael 10,3656,441
Taranto, PugliaItaly 8,8155,478
TarvisioItaly 8,0925,028
TermoliItaly 8,5705,325
TorinoItaly 7,9574,945
Torino/ CaselleItaly 7,9384,933
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 8,8315,488
TrevicoItaly 8,6705,388
TrevisoItaly 8,1085,038
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 8,1755,080
Turin, PiedmontItaly 7,9514,941
TabouIvory Coast 10,5806,574
TadotsuJapan 8,7865,459
TakadaJapan 8,2895,151
TakamatsuJapan 8,7665,447
TakayamaJapan 8,4265,236
TanegashimaJapan 9,2595,754
TatenoJapan 8,2715,140
TateyamaJapan 8,3785,206
TokushimaJapan 8,7605,443
TokyoJapan 8,3245,173
TomakomaiJapan 7,6394,747
TottoriJapan 8,6535,377
ToyamaJapan 8,3815,208
ToyookaJapan 8,6165,354
TsuJapan 8,5915,339
TsurugaJapan 8,5365,305
TsuyamaJapan 8,7025,407
TurgayKazakhstan 9,0195,605
TripoliLebanon 10,1426,303
TobrukLibya 9,9436,179
TripoliLibya 9,3505,810
TelsiaiLithuania 7,5364,683
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 16,12310,019
TolanaroMadagascar 16,69810,376
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 16,37210,174
ThyoloMalawi 15,2179,456
TawauMalaysia 12,4747,751
TessalitMali 9,7756,075
TimbuktuMali 9,8156,099
TombMali 9,8216,103
TidjikdjaMauritania 9,0935,650
TacubayaMexico 3,4552,147
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 3,1931,984
TarialanMongolia 8,6125,352
TosontsengelMongolia 8,7935,464
TsetserlegMongolia 8,8465,497
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 9,0495,623
TangierMorocco 8,0144,980
TarfayaMorocco 8,2065,099
TazaMorocco 8,2545,129
TaunggyiMyanmar 11,7797,319
TaungooMyanmar 11,9957,454
ThandweMyanmar 12,1107,525
TontoutaNew Caledonia 11,3737,068
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 13,0038,080
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 12,0057,460
TapanuiNew Zealand 13,1008,141
TauherenikauNew Zealand 12,3727,688
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 12,1947,578
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 12,1307,538
TaurangaNew Zealand 12,0387,481
Te AnauNew Zealand 13,1478,170
Te ArohaNew Zealand 12,0577,492
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 12,0817,507
Te KuitiNew Zealand 12,1547,553
Te TekoNew Zealand 12,0327,477
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 12,2607,618
TemukaNew Zealand 12,8557,988
TimaruNew Zealand 12,8627,993
Totara FlatNew Zealand 12,6827,880
TahouaNiger 10,5186,536
TillaberyNiger 10,3356,422
TaejonNorth Korea 8,9335,551
TromsoNorway 6,1843,843
TrondheimNorway 6,4824,028
ThumraitOman 12,4317,725
TacnaPeru 8,4575,255
TarapotoPeru 7,0134,358
TrujilloPeru 7,0554,384
Tacloban CityPhilippines 11,3987,083
TorunPoland 7,6884,777
TimisoaraRomania 8,4775,268
TambovRussia 8,3755,204
Tamdy-BulakRussia 9,9026,153
TaraRussia 8,2185,107
Tarko-SaleRussia 7,3154,546
TermezRussia 10,4056,466
TernejRussia 7,7004,785
TobolskRussia 8,0875,025
TomskRussia 8,1855,086
Tot’MaRussia 7,6464,751
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 7,5264,677
TuapseRussia 9,2355,739
TuraRussia 7,1284,430
TurukhanskRussia 7,1404,437
TaifSaudi Arabia 11,6567,243
TortosaSpain 7,9524,942
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 13,4988,388
TokerSudan 11,8737,378
TartousSyria 10,1006,276
TaipeiTaiwan 10,2966,398
TaboraTanzania 14,0268,716
TakThailand 12,1177,529
TrangThailand 13,0718,123
TabligboTogo 11,0096,841
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 13,5638,428
TunisTunisia 8,8175,479
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 9,9686,194
TireeUk 6,3313,934
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 6,6944,160
TernopilUkraine 8,2735,141
Treinta Y TresUruguay 10,7016,650
Talbotton, GaUsa 2,8191,752
Talkeetna, AkUsa 2,8191,752
Talladega, AlUsa 2,7021,679
Tallahassee, FlUsa 3,0231,878
Tampa, FloridaUsa 3,3452,079
Tarboro, NcUsa 3,0401,889
Taunton, MaUsa 3,1331,947
Tecumseh, NeUsa 1,526948
Temple, TxUsa 2,2861,421
Thibodaux, LaUsa 2,7141,687
Thomasville, AlUsa 2,6681,658
Tiffin, OhUsa 2,3031,431
Toledo, IaUsa 1,568974
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 2,2301,386
Tooele, UtUsa 966600
Topeka, KsUsa 1,6231,009
Towanda, PaUsa 2,7511,710
Trinidad, CoUsa 1,445898
Tuckerton, NjUsa 3,0261,881
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 1,8781,167
Tulsa, OkUsa 1,8601,156
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 2,5891,609
Two Harbors, MnUsa 1,412878
TashkentUzbekistan 9,9586,188
TumeremoVenezuela 6,5104,045


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -