Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Manyberries, Alberta

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Manyberries, Alberta. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Manyberries, Alberta with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 12,2057,584
UaupesBrazil 6,8364,248
UbatubaBrazil 10,3326,420
UberabaBrazil 9,8266,106
Uranium City, SkCanada 1,169726
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 9,5365,926
UpernavikGreenland 3,7102,306
UummannaqGreenland 3,8032,363
UdineItaly 8,1165,044
Ustica IslandItaly 8,7915,463
UenoJapan 8,6095,350
UnzendakeJapan 9,1155,664
UrakawaJapan 7,6094,728
UshibukaJapan 9,1775,702
UtsunomiyaJapan 8,2445,123
UwajimaJapan 8,9455,559
UkmergeLithuania 7,6854,775
UtenaLithuania 7,6864,776
UlaangomMongolia 8,8075,473
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 8,6455,372
UlgiiMongolia 8,9395,555
UliastaiMongolia 8,9285,548
UmnugoviMongolia 8,8985,529
UnderkhaanMongolia 8,5855,335
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 8,6525,377
UfaRussia 8,3995,219
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 5,9083,672
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 8,2265,112
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 5,5633,457
Ust-BarguzinRussia 8,0264,988
Ust-CilmaRussia 7,1924,469
Ust-KamcatskRussia 5,5123,425
Ust-MajaRussia 6,5234,053
Ust-OlojRussia 5,1293,187
Umm BeninSudan 12,2697,624
UmeňSweden 6,7444,191
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 12,0587,493
Udon ThaniThailand 11,9257,410
Uttaradit EastThailand 12,0047,459
UrfaTurkey 9,9566,187
UsakTurkey 9,4855,894
Uman’Ukraine 8,4985,281
UzgorodUkraine 8,2405,121
Uniontown, PaUsa 2,6221,629
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 2,3221,443
Urbana, IlUsa 2,0371,266
Urbana, OhUsa 2,3241,444


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -