Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Manyberries, Alberta

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Manyberries, Alberta. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Manyberries, Alberta with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 8,9135,539
Villa DoloresArgentina 10,0696,257
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 9,9336,173
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 10,2346,359
ViennaAustria 8,0485,001
VitebskBelarus 7,8484,877
VassourasBrazil 10,3246,416
VicosaBrazil 10,2296,357
VitoriaBrazil 10,3516,432
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 9,8456,118
VarnaBulgaria 8,9805,580
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 2,3881,484
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 924574
Vegreville, AbCanada 501311
Vermilion, AbCanada 471293
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 948589
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 976607
ValdiviaChile 10,5416,550
Valdivia-PichoyChile 10,5656,565
VallenarChile 9,5575,939
ValparaisoChile 9,9276,169
VanguardiaColombia 6,0873,782
Vasquez CoboColombia 7,0964,409
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 7,0234,364
VestervigDenmark 6,9644,328
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 4,9333,065
Villa RivaDominican Republic 4,9063,049
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 4,7592,957
VilsandiEstonia 7,2954,533
VaasaFinland 6,8574,261
VestmannaeyjarIceland 5,2863,285
VeravalIndia 12,2297,599
VisakhapatnamIndia 12,4607,743
ValentiaIreland 6,4964,037
VeniceItaly 8,1295,051
VeronaItaly 8,0725,016
VicenzaItaly 8,0875,026
Vigna Di ValleItaly 8,4355,241
ViterboItaly 8,3955,216
VolterraItaly 8,2515,127
VientianeLaos 11,8767,380
VarenaLithuania 7,7774,832
VilniusLithuania 7,7584,821
VeracruzMexico 3,5702,218
VlissingenNetherlands 7,2124,482
VaernesNorway 6,4944,035
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 6,5654,080
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 6,3743,961
VillarricaParaguay 9,8946,148
Vrfu OmuRomania 8,6675,386
VanavaraRussia 7,4934,656
VasileviciRussia 8,1365,056
Velikie LukiRussia 7,7494,815
VerhojanskRussia 5,9963,726
ViljujskRussia 6,6674,143
VitimRussia 7,3304,555
Vize IslandRussia 5,7063,546
VladivostokRussia 8,0985,032
VolgogradRussia 8,8775,516
VologdaRussia 7,6624,762
VoronezRussia 8,4495,250
Vrangelja IslandRussia 4,1632,587
VytegraRussia 7,4164,609
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 14,8919,254
ValenciaSpain 8,0134,979
ValladolidSpain 7,5924,718
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 7,3254,552
VisbySweden 7,2504,505
VanTurkey 9,9416,178
ValleyUk 6,6844,154
VinnitsaUkraine 8,4005,220
Vacaville, CaUsa 1,509938
Valdez, AkUsa 2,5961,613
Valentine, NeUsa 1,033642
Vancouver, WaUsa 995618
Vermillion, SdUsa 1,259782
Vevay, InUsa 2,3221,443
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 2,4751,538
Victoria, TxUsa 2,5311,573
Viroqua, WiUsa 1,588987


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -