Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Manyberries, Alberta

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Manyberries, Alberta. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Manyberries, Alberta with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 13,6978,512
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 15,2049,448
WilliamtownAustralia 13,2208,215
Willis Island M.O.Australia 12,0597,494
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,0309,340
WoomeraAustralia 14,1688,804
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,5688,432
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 3,0301,883
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 2,3791,478
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 1,6901,050
Whitehorse, YtCanada 2,0141,251
Wiarton, OnCanada 2,2671,408
Windsor, OnCanada 2,2531,400
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 958595
Wynyard, SkCanada 532331
WillemstadCuraçao 5,5923,475
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 5,1193,181
WajimaJapan 8,3395,182
WakamatsuJapan 8,1625,072
WakayamaJapan 8,7115,413
WakkanaiJapan 7,4034,600
WajirKenya 13,6938,509
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 14,4248,963
WindhoekNamibia 14,5889,065
WaihiNew Zealand 12,0367,479
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 12,0807,507
WaimanaNew Zealand 12,0297,475
WaimateNew Zealand 12,9048,019
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 12,1307,538
WaingawaNew Zealand 12,3457,672
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 12,3967,703
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 12,0807,507
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 12,2197,593
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 12,0287,474
WaipukurauNew Zealand 12,2157,590
WairakeiNew Zealand 12,1237,534
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 12,0887,512
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 12,0817,507
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 12,3357,665
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 12,0897,512
WallacevilleNew Zealand 12,3917,700
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 12,2917,638
WellingtonNew Zealand 12,4207,718
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 12,4197,717
Westport AeroNew Zealand 12,6397,854
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 11,9987,456
WhatawhataNew Zealand 12,1177,530
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 12,0577,492
WinchmoreNew Zealand 12,7907,948
WintonNew Zealand 13,1688,183
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 12,0677,499
WarsawPoland 7,8554,881
WroclawPoland 7,8044,850
WonsanSouth Korea 8,6725,389
Wad MedaniSudan 12,1137,527
Wadi HalfaSudan 11,2697,002
WauSudan 12,5217,781
WaddingtonUk 6,8804,276
Waco, TxUsa 2,2391,391
Wake IslandUsa 7,8864,900
Wakeeney, KsUsa 1,399869
Wakefield, NeUsa 1,310814
Walhalla, ScUsa 2,7471,707
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 682424
Walnut, IlUsa 1,7721,101
Warren, OhUsa 2,4651,532
Warren, PaUsa 2,5531,587
Warrenton, MoUsa 1,9111,187
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 2,8791,789
Washington, IaUsa 1,7021,057
Washington, InUsa 2,1731,351
Water Valley, MsUsa 2,3781,478
Watertown, NyUsa 2,6721,660
Watertown, SdUsa 1,116694
Watertown, WiUsa 1,7831,108
Wauseon, OhUsa 2,2091,373
Waverly, OhUsa 2,4471,521
Waycrosse, GaUsa 3,0781,913
Waynesboro, MsUsa 2,6111,622
Waynesboro, TnUsa 2,4131,500
Weatherford, TxUsa 2,1011,306
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 2,0151,252
Wellsburg, WvUsa 2,5251,569
West Chester, PaUsa 2,8831,792
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 3,6062,241
West Point, GaUsa 2,7641,718
West Point, NyUsa 2,9701,846
White Hall, IlUsa 1,9751,227
Whitestown, InUsa 2,1741,351
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 1,9521,213
Wichita, KansasUsa 1,6491,025
Wilbur, WaUsa 640398
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 2,8261,756
Williamsburg, VaUsa 3,0021,865
Williamson, WvUsa 2,5841,606
Williamsport, PaUsa 2,7451,706
Williston, North DakotaUsa 512318
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 2,8831,792
Wilmington, DeUsa 2,9321,822
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 3,1331,947
Windsor, IlUsa 2,0401,268
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 2,5551,588
Winnebago, MnUsa 1,380857
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 1,079671
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 1,244773
Winnsboro, ScUsa 2,9431,829
Winslow, AzUsa 1,568974
Winthrop College, ScUsa 2,8671,782
Woodstock, VaUsa 2,7721,722
Wooster, OhUsa 2,4101,497


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -